To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The 2021 Cube Reaction TM Hardtail Mountain Bike features 29 er wheels, an X-fusion fork boasting 130mm of smooth travel. The newman cockpit with 760mm handlebar width gives you ultimate control on the toughest of trails.
The 2021 Cube Reaction TM Hardtail Mountain Bike features 29 er wheels, an X-fusion fork boasting 130mm of smooth travel. The newman cockpit with 760mm handlebar width gives you ultimate control on the toughest of trails.
Cube

Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange

£1,449.00   
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
You will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us, anything online and instore when you purchase this item.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Extended Returns Period - Coronavirus - 60 days

Due to the recent COVID-19 pandemic, we wanted to make returns as easy & stress-free as possible for you. So we're extending our returns period up to 60 days on any orders placed after the 16th of March 2020. We hope this extended period of time will allow you to follow government advice regarding self-isolation properly, and also cover you in the case of any disruption to the postal services. For more information on ensuring the safety and wellbeing of yourselves and others, please visit https://www.nhs.uk/conditions/coronavirus-covid-19/ - Our returns policy is otherwise exactly the same!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

Return Items by Post

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate
Centurion Way
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Returning goods from EU

If returning something from Europe you are responsible for the delivery cost. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods. 1) Log in and go to ‘my account’ 2) Select ‘orders’ from the menu and select the order you wish to return 3) Fill in the required fields 4) Print off your returns lable, stick it visibly on your package and send using a recorded delivery method. Always keep a copy of your receipt! 5) Log in to your account online for status updates on your return

How to return your item(s)?

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail 1st Class Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1st Class Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items being dispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

 

Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange Information

Season : 2021

Brand : Cube

Code : 415100-Des/Ora

Take ultimate control of the trails and descents with the 2021 Cube Reaction TM. Boasting 130mm of smooth and adjustable front suspension from X-Fusion and powerful Magura MT30 Hydraulic disc brakes ensure you're on top of your speed and capability. Sram's reliable and wide-ranging 1X12 speed transmission puts the right gear for any situation within easy reach, Cube fitted a dropper post to the Reaction so you're ready for those pulse-quickening line choices.

The Reaction TM's triple butted, hydroformed chassis channels all of Cube's frame building know-how into a bike that's fast, light and tough as nails. Accurate steering is assured thanks to a combination of the boost thru axle, complex profile down tube and tapered head tube. Internal cable routing keeps mud and water out of your gear cables, so you can spend your time riding rather than wrenching and replacing. With comfort features such as slimmed down seatstays the Reaction TM makes it comfortable to shred till sundown.

The 2021 Cube Reaction TM 29er Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium Lite, Trail Motion Geometry, Press-Fit BB, Internal Cable Routing.
SUSPENSION:
X-Fusion RC32, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
GEARING:
SRAM SX Eagle™ 12-Speed
BRAKESET:
Magura MT30 F: 4-Piston/R: 2-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brakes 180/180
WHEELSET:
Cube EX30, 32H Disc, Tubeless Ready
Technical Information
FRAMEAluminium Lite, Trail Motion Geometry, AMF, ARG, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Headtube, Press Fit BB, Fits up to 2.8" 27.5+ Tires
SIZES AVAILABLE29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKX-Fusion RC32, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
HEADSETVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution 318.20, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CRANKSETSram X1 1000 Eagle™ DUB 30T, Boost, 170mm
CHAINSram SX Eagle™
CASSETTESram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TYREMaxxis Assegai, MaxxTerra/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 Wire Thread
REAR TYREMaxxis Minion DHR II, MaxxTerra/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 Wire Thread
SADDLENatural Fit Venec Lite
SEATPOSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 30.9mm (S: 120mm; M, L, XL: 130mm)
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Close 34.9mm
WEIGHT14.0kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
S - 16"M - 18"L - 20"XL - 22"
SEAT TUBE405450490540
SEAT TUBE CENTRE - CENTRE355407446511
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL576598621646
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE67676767
CHAIN STAYS427427427427
HEAD TUBE102107119135
WHEELBASE1115113611611188
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB61616161
STANDOVER HEIGHT755785814850
REACH395415435455
STACK622627638653
WHEELSIZE27.527.527.527.5
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Mountain Bike Bikes Cube Hardtail Mountain Bikes