9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Cube

Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange

£1,199.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£1,199.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£1,199.00
Total repayable :
£1,445.76
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£30.12
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£35.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 415100-Des/Ora

Weight : 15KG

The 2021 Cube Reaction TM Hardtail Mountain Bike features 29 er wheels, an X-fusion fork boasting 130mm of smooth travel. The newman cockpit with 760mm handlebar width gives you ultimate control on the toughest of trails.

Take ultimate control of the trails and descents with the 2021 Cube Reaction TM. Boasting 130mm of smooth and adjustable front suspension from X-Fusion and powerful Magura MT30 Hydraulic disc brakes ensure you're on top of your speed and capability. Sram's reliable and wide-ranging 1X12 speed transmission puts the right gear for any situation within easy reach, Cube fitted a dropper post to the Reaction so you're ready for those pulse-quickening line choices.

The Reaction TM's triple butted, hydroformed chassis channels all of Cube's frame building know-how into a bike that's fast, light and tough as nails. Accurate steering is assured thanks to a combination of the boost thru axle, complex profile down tube and tapered head tube. Internal cable routing keeps mud and water out of your gear cables, so you can spend your time riding rather than wrenching and replacing. With comfort features such as slimmed down seatstays the Reaction TM makes it comfortable to shred till sundown.

The 2021 Cube Reaction TM 29er Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium Lite, Trail Motion Geometry, Press-Fit BB, Internal Cable Routing.
SUSPENSION:
X-Fusion RC32, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
GEARING:
SRAM SX Eagle™ 12-Speed
BRAKESET:
Magura MT30 F: 4-Piston/R: 2-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brakes 180/180
WHEELSET:
Cube EX30, 32H Disc, Tubeless Ready
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAluminium Lite, Trail Motion Geometry, AMF, ARG, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Headtube, Press Fit BB, Fits up to 2.8" 27.5+ Tires
SIZES AVAILABLE29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKX-Fusion RC32, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
HEADSETVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution 318.20, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CRANKSETSram X1 1000 Eagle™ DUB 30T, Boost, 170mm
CHAINSram SX Eagle™
CASSETTESram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TYREMaxxis Assegai, MaxxTerra/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 Wire Thread
REAR TYREMaxxis Minion DHR II, MaxxTerra/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 Wire Thread
SADDLENatural Fit Venec Lite
SEATPOSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 30.9mm (S: 120mm; M, L, XL: 130mm)
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Close 34.9mm
WEIGHT14.0kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
S - 16"M - 18"L - 20"XL - 22"
SEAT TUBE405450490540
SEAT TUBE CENTRE - CENTRE355407446511
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL576598621646
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE67676767
CHAIN STAYS427427427427
HEAD TUBE102107119135
WHEELBASE1115113611611188
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB61616161
STANDOVER HEIGHT755785814850
REACH395415435455
STACK622627638653
WHEELSIZE27.527.527.527.5
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?






2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£595.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £30.12
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £1,199.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £1,199.00
Total
Repayable £1,445.76
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£30.12
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange is
Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Cube_Reaction_TM_2021_Desert_Orange_Hardtail_Mountain_Bike.jpg
Take ultimate control of the trails and descents with the 2021 Cube Reaction TM. Boasting 130mm of smooth and adjustable front suspension from X-Fusion and powerful Magura MT30 Hydraulic disc brakes ensure you're on top of your speed and capability. Sram's reliable and wide-ranging 1X12 speed transmission puts the right gear for any situation within easy reach, Cube fitted a dropper post to the Reaction so you're ready for those pulse-quickening line choices.

The Reaction TM's triple butted, hydroformed chassis channels all of Cube's frame building know-how into a bike that's fast, light and tough as nails. Accurate steering is assured thanks to a combination of the boost thru axle, complex profile down tube and tapered head tube. Internal cable routing keeps mud and water out of your gear cables, so you can spend your time riding rather than wrenching and replacing. With comfort features such as slimmed down seatstays the Reaction TM makes it comfortable to shred till sundown.

The 2021 Cube Reaction TM 29er Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium Lite, Trail Motion Geometry, Press-Fit BB, Internal Cable Routing.
SUSPENSION:
X-Fusion RC32, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
GEARING:
SRAM SX Eagle™ 12-Speed
BRAKESET:
Magura MT30 F: 4-Piston/R: 2-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brakes 180/180
WHEELSET:
Cube EX30, 32H Disc, Tubeless Ready
Cube
Cube
415100-Des/Ora
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Reaction TM 12 Speed Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Desert/Orange

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand