9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike 2021 Black/White

£2,299.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£2,299.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£2,299.00
Total repayable :
£2,772.00
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£57.75
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£68.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 431101-EE-Blk/Wht

Weight : 15KG

Whether it's a longer commute or exploring further afield at the weekends, the Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike is the Bosch e-bike for the job.

Whether it's a longer commute or exploring further afield at the weekends, the Touring Hybrid Pro is the Bosch e-bike for the job.

Shimano's 10-speed Deore gears - with optical display - work seamlessly with Bosch's poweful Generation 3 motor and Powertube battery to get you where you need to be.

There's our strong, rigid Integrated Carrier for your essential stuff. Powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes for all-weather stopping, and full-length mudguards to help keep you dry.

We even fitted lights and a kickstand. An adjustable stem, suspension seatpost and 100mm suspension fork with big-volume, grippy tyres all help deliver you to your destination in comfort. Where will it take you next?
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SIZES AVAILABLEMen: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm); Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm); Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
FORKSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HEADSETM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
STEMSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HANDLEBARCUBE Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GRIPSNatural Fit Comfort
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore SL-M4100, Rapidfire Plus
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CRANKSETACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CHAINKMC X10
CASSETTEShimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
TYRESSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 55-622
SADDLENatural Fit Sequence Comfort
SEAT POSTCUBE Suspension Seatpost HD, 30.9mm
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Varioclose, 34.9mm
FRONT LIGHTCUBE Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
REAR LIGHTCUBE Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KICKSTANDCUBEstand Cmpt
MUDGUARDSACID 65
BELLMini Bell
CARRIERCUBE Integrated Carrier 2.0, CUBE Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
BATTERYBosch PowerTube 500
DRIVE UNITBosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
DISPLAYBosch Intuvia
CHARGERBosch 2A
WEIGHT25.9kg
PEDALSNot Included
STRUCTURAL WEIGHT140kg
Sizing Information
S-50CMM-54CML-58CMXL-62CM
SEAT TUBE480520560600
SEAT TUBE CENTRE - CENTRE432473492530
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL595606617628
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
CHAINSTAYS488488488488
HEADTUBE105115135155
WHEELBASE1150116211751187
BB-HEIGHT - HUB68686868
REACH404412417422
STACK627644655673
WHEELSIZE700700700700
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£1,145.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £57.75
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £2,299.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £2,299.00
Total
Repayable £2,772.00
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£57.75
Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike is the Bosch e-bike for the job.

'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike 2021 Black/White is
Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike 2021 Black/White
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/431101E_light_zoom.jpg
Whether it's a longer commute or exploring further afield at the weekends, the Touring Hybrid Pro is the Bosch e-bike for the job.

Shimano's 10-speed Deore gears - with optical display - work seamlessly with Bosch's poweful Generation 3 motor and Powertube battery to get you where you need to be.

There's our strong, rigid Integrated Carrier for your essential stuff. Powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes for all-weather stopping, and full-length mudguards to help keep you dry.

We even fitted lights and a kickstand. An adjustable stem, suspension seatpost and 100mm suspension fork with big-volume, grippy tyres all help deliver you to your destination in comfort. Where will it take you next?
Cube
Cube
431101-EE-Blk/Wht
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Touring Hybrid Pro 500w Step Thru Electric Bike 2021 Black/White

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand