To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket. Perfect as a wind and showerproof barrier on long epic rides or a blast round the local trails. 
The Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket. Perfect as a wind and showerproof barrier on long epic rides or a blast round the local trails. 
Madison

Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket Hawaiian Blue

£58.49 £64.99 10% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

Simply box up your items for return, include a cover note with the word REFUND or EXCHANGE inside & follow the below steps for safe return to our warehouse; where your return will be processed promptly.

RETURN IN SECONDS WITH 24/7 INPOST LOCKERS

There’s no label printing required and you can avoid the usual queues. Just scan. Drop. Done.

InPost Lockers are in handy locations like supermarkets (inc. Tesco, Morrisons and Lidl) and train stations. Find your local locker here. https://returns.inpost.co.uk/leisurelakes

How it works:

  1. 1. Visit our returns portal (https://returns.inpost.co.uk/leisurelakes) to generate a QR code and package up your items - there’s no need to attach anything to the outside of your parcel.
  2. 2. Scan the code on your phone at the locker
  3. 3. Put your parcel inside and shut the door

When your return is collected from the locker, a label will be applied for you by the courier.

PLEASE NOTE: all items from the same order should be returned in one parcel. Please make sure to include a cover note specifying if the items being returned are for a refund or exchange. Please include additional information if the items you're returning are faulty or incorrect.

Return Items by Post

If you cannot use InPost for whatever reason, it is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate
Centurion Way
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Returning goods from EU

If returning something from Europe you are responsible for the delivery cost. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods. 1) Log in and go to ‘my account’ 2) Select ‘orders’ from the menu and select the order you wish to return 3) Fill in the required fields 4) Print off your returnslable, stick it visibly on your package and send using a recorded delivery method. Always keep a copy of your receipt! 5) Log in to your account online for status updates on your return

How to return your item(s)?

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail1stClass Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1stClass Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items beingdispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket Hawaiian Blue

Season:2020

Brand:Madison

Code:VARCL801Hawaiian BLU

The Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket. Perfect as a wind and showerproof barrier on long epic rides or a blast round the local trails. Made using award winning P3DRY fabric, it doesn't feel tacky against your skin and keeps you comfortable for longer.

 Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket Features

  • The ultimate trail mate, the Flux super light packable shell jacket weighs in at less than 100 grams
  • Perfect as a wind and showerproof barrier on long epic rides or a blast round the local trails
  • Packs down into its own pocket for compact storage, ideal if your hydration pack is tight on space
  • Made using award winning P3DRY fabric, it doesn't feel tacky against your skin and keeps you comfortable for longer
  • Small stretch panels on the back of the arms give great freedom of movement when wrestling with technical trails
  • Three laser cut underarm holes give a blow of cool air without adding any bulk
  • Coloured reflective logos add a subtle touch of night time visibility when your out on a night ride
  • Elasticated hem and cuffs helps keeps the jacket in place
  • Limited lifetime warranty

 

Sizing Information

Madison Men’s Clothing Sizing Guide

To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistInside Leg
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
X-SMALL34-35.587-9026-27.567-703281
SMALL35.5-3791-9427.5-2972-743281
MEDIUM37.5-39.595-10029.5-31.575-803384
LARGE40-42101-10632-3481-863384
X-LARGE42.5-44.5107-11234.5-36.587-923487
XX-LARGE45-47113-12037-3993-993487

Madison Youth Clothing Sizing Guide

To Fit ChestTo Fit WaistTo Fit Height
InchesCMInchesCMInchesCM
5-6 YRS24-2560-6321-2254-5643-46.5108-118
7-8 YRS25.5-2764-6922.5-23.557-6047-51.5120-130
9-10 YRS27.5-29.570-7524-2561-6452-56132-142
11-12 YRS30-3276-8125.5-27.565-7056.5-60.5144-154
13-14 YRS32.5-34.582-8728-3071-7661-65156-166

Madison Gloves Sizing Guide

Width of Palm in CM.

MENSWOMENSYOUTH
X-SMALL-7-86-7
SMALL8-98-97-7.5
MEDIUM9-109-107.5-8
LARGE10-1110-118-9.8
X-LARGE11-12--
XX-LARGE12-13--

Madison Headwear Sizing Guide

Head Circumference in CM.

SIZECM
SM / MD52-56
MD / LG56-60
ONE SIZE53-59

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Madison Flux Packable Windproof Jacket Hawaiian Blue

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close

Also in the range

Home Mountain Bike Clothing Madison Jackets