To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Ride the road less travelled, in style and comfort. The Cube Nuroad C:62 Race blends the low weight and vibration-damping comfort of a full carbon frame and fork with capable components to broaden your adventures.
Ride the road less travelled, in style and comfort. The Cube Nuroad C:62 Race blends the low weight and vibration-damping comfort of a full carbon frame and fork with capable components to broaden your adventures.
Cube

Cube Nuroad C:62 Race 11spd GRX Carbon Gravel Bike 2021 Green/Lime

£2,999.00   
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
You will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us, anything online and instore when you purchase this item.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Extended Returns Period - Coronavirus - 60 days

Due to the recent COVID-19 pandemic, we wanted to make returns as easy & stress-free as possible for you. So we're extending our returns period up to 60 days on any orders placed after the 16th of March 2020. We hope this extended period of time will allow you to follow government advice regarding self-isolation properly, and also cover you in the case of any disruption to the postal services. For more information on ensuring the safety and wellbeing of yourselves and others, please visit https://www.nhs.uk/conditions/coronavirus-covid-19/ - Our returns policy is otherwise exactly the same!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

Return Items by Post

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate
Centurion Way
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Returning goods from EU

If returning something from Europe you are responsible for the delivery cost. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods. 1) Log in and go to ‘my account’ 2) Select ‘orders’ from the menu and select the order you wish to return 3) Fill in the required fields 4) Print off your returns lable, stick it visibly on your package and send using a recorded delivery method. Always keep a copy of your receipt! 5) Log in to your account online for status updates on your return

How to return your item(s)?

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail 1st Class Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1st Class Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items being dispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

 

Cube Nuroad C:62 Race 11spd GRX Carbon Gravel Bike 2021 Green/Lime Information

Season : 2021

Brand : Cube

Code : 480310-Grn/Lme

A great gravel bike frame blends the lively handling of a race bike with the ruggedness of a cyclocross machine and the comfort of a tourer. No mean feat, but Cube's brand new Nuroad C:62's lightweight carbon construction and careful attention to detail should put it near the top of your gravel bike list.

A full carbon fork offers extra comfort, the integrated luggage carrier and mudguard mounts make it easy to accessorise, and there's ample clearance for 45mm tyres or 40mm with mudguards.

A Newmen Evolution gravel-specific wheelset and grippy Schwalbe tyres work with the wide-ranging Shimano GRX 2x11 transmission to get your power to the trail.

Smooth, progressive and powerful Shimano GRX hydraulic disc brakes ensure you're always in complete control. And with superb tyre clearance and mounts for rack and mudguards, the next adventure is just around the corner.

Ride the road less travelled, in style and comfort.

The 2021 Cube Nuroad C:62 Race Carbon Gravel Bike features:

FRAME:
C:62 Advanced Twin Mold, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender / rack / kickstand options, 142mm x12mm, AXH
GEARING:
Shimano GRX 11 Speed
BRAKESET:
Shimano BR-RX810 Hydraulic Disc Brake, flat mount, 160mm rotors
WHEELS:
Newmen Evolution SL X.R.25
TYRES:
Schwalbe G-One Allround, Kevlar, 40-622
WEIGHT:
8.5kg

Technical Information
FRAMEC:62 Advanced Twin Mold, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, AXH
COLOURGreen´n´lime
SIZES AVAILABLEXS (50cm), S (53cm), M (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
FORKCUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
HEADSETVP, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
STEMCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HANDLEBAREaston EC70 AX Gravel, Carbon
REAR DERAILLEURShimano GRX RD-RX810, Direct Mount, 11-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano GRX FD-R810
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano BR-RX810, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CRANKSETShimano GRX FC-RX810, 11-Speed, 48x31T
CHAINShimano CN-HG700-11-Speed
HANDLEBAR TAPECUBE Grip Control
SHIFT/BRAKE LEVERSShimano GRX ST-RX810
CASSETTEShimano Ultegra CS-R8000, 11-32T
WHEELSETNewmen Evolution SL X.R.25
TYRESSchwalbe G-One Allround, Kevlar, 40-622
SADDLENatural Fit Nuance Lite
SEATPOSTNewmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Semi-Integrated
WEIGHT8.5kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
XS-50cmS-53cmM-56cmL-58cmXL-61cm
SEAT TUBE470500530550580
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL518537560575592
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7575747373
HEAD TUBE ANGLE697727273
CHAINSTAYS440440440440440
HEAD TUBE102124154174197
WHEELBASE10411041104110461058
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-70-70-70-70-70
STANDOVER HEIGHT TO HUB751779810830856
REACH381386389392402
STACK520544578599623
WHEELSIZE700700700700700
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for Cube Nuroad C:62 Race 11spd GRX Carbon Gravel Bike 2021 Green/Lime

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Road Bike Bikes Cube Gravel Bikes