To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Performance and comfort don't have to be mutually exclusive. In fact, endurance racers know that comfort is a real advantage. That's why the Cube Attain GTC Slx Road Bike frame's advanced carbon construction includes aero Flex Stays.
Performance and comfort don't have to be mutually exclusive. In fact, endurance racers know that comfort is a real advantage. That's why the Cube Attain GTC Slx Road Bike frame's advanced carbon construction includes aero Flex Stays.
Cube

Cube Attain GTC SLX Road Bike 2024 Carbon/Black

£2,499.00 £2,599.00 3% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

Simply box up your items for return, include a cover note with the word REFUND or EXCHANGE inside & follow the below steps for safe return to our warehouse; where your return will be processed promptly.

Return Items by Post

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes Returns,
Unit 1 Osprey Place
Titan Way,
Leyland,
PR26 7EW

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes Returns,
Unit 1 Osprey Place
Titan Way,
Leyland,
PR26 7EW

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail1stClass Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1stClass Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items beingdispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

Cube Attain GTC SLX Road Bike 2024 Carbon/Black

Season:2024

Brand:Cube

Code:677300-CRB/BLK

Performance and comfort don't have to be mutually exclusive. In fact, endurance racers know that comfort is a real advantage. That's why the Cube Attain GTC Slx Road Bike frame's advanced carbon construction includes aero Flex Stays and a full carbon fork, which help reduce fatigue from road shock and vibration. A tapered head tube and thru axles ensure pedalling efficiency and steering precision, and internally routed cables reduce maintenance downtime. If it looks fast, that's because it is fast.

Cube Attain GTC Slx Road Bike Highlights

  • With our Advanced Twin Mold process we use two precisely manufactured forms for our C:62®, C:68® and C:68X® carbon frames. The first form is to ensure an accurate layup. The second, inner form keeps every individual fibre precisely where it needs to be while the frame cures. The result is a significantly lighter, stronger frame, with fibre density tailored to anticipated loadings at specific points.
  • Cables connect your handlebar controls to vital components like gears and brakes, but there's no need for them to get in your way. With Internal Cable Routing we've reduced clutter and maintenance by running cables through the frame, keeping them out of the way of dust and water contamination – or damage from abrasion – as well as cleaning up your bike's appearance.
  • A comfortable bike is a fast bike. It's also one that you'll want to keep riding. Road Comfort Geometry prioritises optimal load distribution and a comfortable riding position, so that you'll look forward to being in it for the long haul. With a low bottom bracket for extra stability and room to run 28mm tyres, we like to think we've thought of everything.
Technical Information
FRAME
GTC Monocoque Twin Mold Technology, Road Comfort Geometry
SIZE
50, 53, 56, 58, 60, 62
RIGID FORK
CUBE CSL Race Disc, Full Carbon, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
BRAKE SYSTEM
Shimano 105 BR-R7170, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
REAR DERAILLEUR
Shimano 105 Di2 RD-R7150-DGS, 12-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEUR
Shimano 105 Di2 FD-R7150F
SHIFT/ BRAKE LEVERS
Shimano 105 Di2 ST-R7170
BOTTOM BRACKET
Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
CRANKSET
Shimano FC-RS520, 50x34T
CASSETTE
Shimano 105 CS-R7100, 11-34T
CHAIN
Shimano CN-M7100
HANDLEBAR
Newmen Evolution Wing Bar
STEM
Newmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBAR TAPE
ACID Bartape RD
HEADSET
VP, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
WHEELSET
Newmen Performance SL R.32
TYRES
Conti Grand Sport Race SL, 28-622
SEAT POST
Newmen Evolution, 27.2mm
SADDLE
Natural Fit Venec
WEIGHT
8,7 kg
COLOUR
carbon´n´black
Sizing Information
50 cm53 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Seat tube460490520540560580
Top Tube Horizontal517537560575590595
Seat angle74.67473.57372.572.5
Head tube angle71.57272.572.572.572.5
Chainstays415415415415417417
Head tube130152182202222242
Wheelbase98599510091018.310301034
BB-Height to Hub-74-74-74-74-74-74
Protrusion height - 80mm723750780799824838
Reach369376385388.4392391
Stack538561591610.2629649

ERGONOMICS

50 cm53 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Length seat post350350350350350350
Diameter seatpost27.227.227.227.227.227.2
Angle stem666666
Crank length170170172.5172.5175175
Diameter tire maximum688688688688688688
Stem length9090100100100110
Handlebar width400420420440440460
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Cube Attain GTC SLX Road Bike 2024 Carbon/Black

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Road Bike Bikes Cube Endurance Road Bikes