To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The 2021 Trek Domane+ ALR, designed specifically for the road cycling enthusiast searching for the authentic road bike experience with extra boost. The sleek and efficent Fazua drive system powers into life for climbs or brutal headwinds.

The 2021 Trek Domane+ ALR, designed specifically for the road cycling enthusiast searching for the authentic road bike experience with extra boost. The sleek and efficent Fazua drive system powers into life for climbs or brutal headwinds.

Trek

Trek Domane + ALR Electric Road Bike 2021 Voodoo Black

£3,500.00   
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or dispatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for dispatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
You will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us, anything online and instore when you purchase this item.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Extended Returns Period - Coronavirus - 60 days

Due to the recent COVID-19 pandemic, we wanted to make returns as easy & stress-free as possible for you. So we're extending our returns period up to 60 days on any orders placed after the 16th of March 2020. We hope this extended period of time will allow you to follow government advice regarding self-isolation properly, and also cover you in the case of any disruption to the postal services. For more information on ensuring the safety and wellbeing of yourselves and others, please visit https://www.nhs.uk/conditions/coronavirus-covid-19/ - Our returns policy is otherwise exactly the same!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

Return Items by Post

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate
Centurion Way
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Returning goods from EU

If returning something from Europe you are responsible for the delivery cost. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods. 1) Log in and go to ‘my account’ 2) Select ‘orders’ from the menu and select the order you wish to return 3) Fill in the required fields 4) Print off your returns lable, stick it visibly on your package and send using a recorded delivery method. Always keep a copy of your receipt! 5) Log in to your account online for status updates on your return

How to return your item(s)?

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail 1st Class Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1st Class Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items being dispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

 

Trek Domane + ALR Electric Road Bike 2021 Voodoo Black Information

Brand : Trek

Code : 333222021VoodooBLK

If you're an avid road rider searching for a high-value ebike that looks and rides like a traditional road bike then the Trek Domane+ ALR is it! With every element of a traditional drop bar racing bike still within the design, but with extra boost. The sleek and efficent Fazua drive system kicks things up a notch when you need it- like riding into a headwind or keeping pace with your mates- but doesn't drag or hold you back when it's not in use.

With a 300 Series Alpha Aluminium Frame and fork, a light, fast and efficent Fazua Evation Motor and a 250 Wh battery that assists up to 20mph (25km/h in Europe). You can easily remove the Fazua drivepack (the battery and motor) from the frame and ride the bike with or without it. Plus, a Fazua controller, 2x11 Shimano 105 drive train and hydraulic disc brakes.

Trek's best value Domane+ frmae paired with a streamlined and efficent electric drive system, plus the reliability of a Shimao 105 drivetrain. It;s the best of two worlds - a true road bike feel with an additional thrust of power when you want to crush a climb or push yourself to pop off a few more miles.

Why You'll love the Trek Domane+ ALR

  • The Domane+ looks, rides and feels more like a road bike.
  • You won't feel much drag or reistance from the Fazua system when you turn it off or pass the maximum level of assist.
  • The stable Endurance Geometry delivers comfort and confidence
  • The Shimano 105 is a true workhorse drive train, delivering smooth, reliable shifts mile after mile.
About The Fazua Drive System

Fazua's lightweight drive system adds a punch of power when you need it, but rides and feels like a traditional bike when you don't. You won't feel much drag or resistance when you turn it off or pass the max level of assist. The system is also compatible with a smartphone app to let you check battery status and customise your ride.

When your ride doesn't require an extra boost, replace the motor and battery with the storage cover (sold separately) to turn your bike into a regular Domane. You'll also save 2.9 kg in weight.

Trek Domane+ ALR Features:

300 Series Alpha Aluminium.
Trek's premium grade aluminium is hydroformed into size-specific tubes that provide the perfect balance of stifness and weight.

Endurance Geometry.
Performance. Stability. Victory. Trek endurance geometry is a triple threat, maximising control, handling and responsiveness through perfectly tuned rider weight bias.

Additional Tyre Clearance. Allows the Domane+ to go where no road bike has gone before. Race, ride and explore.

Mudguard Compatible. Mudguard mounts allow for full-coverage guards, so you can ride comfortably in less than ideal conditions.

Blendr-compatible stem. The Bontrager Blendr stem technology lets you clip your gear directly to the stem for clean looks and maximum user friendliness.

Flat Mount Disc Brakes. All-new Flat Mount disc brakes are more elegant, lighter, smaller and cleaner than traditional disc brakes, providing superior performance and stopping power under harsh conditions.

Rack Mounts. Going for a long ride. Transform the bike into a assisted touring bike with rack mounts the Domane+ makes carrying accessories a breeze.
  • €3,892.82
    EUR
  • $5,253.91
    AUD
  • $5,043.64
    CAD
  • $5,529.90
    NZD
  • $3,881.06
    USD
  • CHF3,512.54
    CHF
  • kr39,561.69
    SEK
  • kr515,833.35
    ISK
  • kr28,971.83
    DKK
  • kr34,294.23
    NOK
  • ¥403,886.64
    JPY
  • Technical Information
    FRAME300 Series Alpha Aluminium, Fazua Evation integrated drive system, tapered head tube, internal routing, flat-mount disc, mudguard mounts, 148x12 mm thru axle
    FORKDomane+ carbon, tapered alloy steerer, flat-mount disc, 12x100 mm thru axle
    FRONT WHEELBontrager Paradigm Comp 25, Tubeless Ready, 25 mm rim width, 100x12 mm thru axle
    REAR WHEELBontrager Paradigm Comp 25, Tubeless Ready, 25 mm rim width, Shimano 11-speed freehub, 148x12 thru axle
    SHIFTERShimano 105 R7025, short-reach lever, 11-speed
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105 R7000, braze-on
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105 R7000, long cage, 34T max cog
    CRANKFSA Alloy for Fazua, 50/34 chainrings
    CASSETTEShimano 105 HG700-11, 11-34, 11-speed
    CHAINShimano 105 HG601, 11-speed
    SADDLEBontrager Arvada Comp, steel rails, 138 mm width
    SEASTPOSTBontrager Comp, 6061 alloy, 27.2 mm, 8 mm offset, 330 mm length
    HANDLEBARBontrager Comp VR-C, Alloy 31,8mm
    BARTAPEBontrager Super Performance tape
    STEMBontrager Elite 31.8mm Blendr Compatible, 7-degree Size 49: 90mm , Size 52,54: 90mm / Size 56,58: 100mm / Size 61: 110mm
    HEADSETFSA Integrated Sealed Cartridge Bearing 1-1/8" top , 1.5" bottom cup
    BRAKESShimano 105 Hydraulic Disc
    BRAKE ROTORSShimano MT800 160mm CenterLock
    FAZUA DRIVE PACKFazua Evation 1.0 250Wh, Evation Drive Pack , Evation Charger, Evation Touch Remote
    PEDALSNot Included
    Sizing Information


    FRAME SIZE495254565861
    WHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C700C
    ASEAT TUBE440475500525548567
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.674.273.773.37372.7
    CHEAD TUBE LENGTH110130145160180220
    DHEAD ANGLE70.871.371.371.97272.1
    EEFFECTIVE TOP TUBE517530542554567586
    GBOTTOM BRACKET DROP808080787878
    HCHAINSTAY LENGTH434343434343
    IOFFSET535353484848
    JTRAIL676464656564
    KWHEELBASE100710131021101810271043
    LSTANDOVER727753772794809825
    MFRAME REACH368371374377380385
    NFRAME STACK540561575591611646
    Professional Opinion
    Product Reviews
    Write a review
    0 As rated by 0 Customers

    Write a review for Trek Domane + ALR Electric Road Bike 2021 Voodoo Black

    Your name
    Your email address
    How would you rate it?
    Would You Recomend this product?
    Let others know your opinion
    Submit Review Close
    Home Road Bike Bikes Trek Electric Bikes