To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Slay more of the biggest trails like never before with the all-new Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Electric Bike.
Slay more of the biggest trails like never before with the all-new Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Electric Bike.
Specialized

Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Carbon Electric Bike 2024 Gloss Rusted Red/Redwood/White Mountains

£7,499.00 £12,500.00 40% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

Simply box up your items for return, include a cover note with the word REFUND or EXCHANGE inside & follow the below steps for safe return to our warehouse; where your return will be processed promptly.

Return Items by Post

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes Returns,
Unit 1 Osprey Place
Titan Way,
Leyland,
PR26 7EW

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes Returns,
Unit 1 Osprey Place
Titan Way,
Leyland,
PR26 7EW

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail1stClass Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1stClass Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items beingdispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Carbon Electric Bike 2024 Gloss Rusted Red/Redwood/White Mountains

Season:2024

Brand:Specialized

Code:24-206148-RED/RED

Slay more of the biggest trails like never before with the all-new Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Electric Bike. Elevating the category-defining ride of the award-winning Enduro chassis, the Kenevo SL 2 gets unmatched amplification, class-leading efficiency, and super light weight from the Turbo SL 1.2 system.

ENGINEERED EFFICIENCY: The SL 1.2 is the most efficient e-bike system in the world, unlocking maximum range-to-weight. It delivers 33% more power (320 Watts) than its predecessor with a supernatural feel, while 43% more torque (50Nm) lets you ride more of the trails you crave. Sure, the SL 1.2 system makes a big statement, but you won’t hear it because it’s also the quietest e-bike system in the world.

RIDE DYNAMICS: Kenevo SL 2’s 170mm of Enduro-inspired travel is tuned to keep composure on small bumps to big impacts, yet still offers amazing pedal response and efficient power delivery. A generous cockpit centers you on the bike, above 29” wheels, optimizing traction and corner control. The low bottom bracket, slack head tube angle, and reduced fork offset keep things stable in the rough. With geometry finely tuned over 30 years of making full suspension bikes and proven on the global stage time and time again, you can be confident the feedback in rough terrain will be calm and stable.

GEOMETRY OF CONTROL: Kenevo SL 2’s geometry can be fine-tuned for however you ride. Six distinct geometry settings allow easy adjustment to hone performance in any terrain. Head angle can be set at 62.5, 63.5, or 64.5-degrees. Bottom bracket height can be fine-tuned up or down by 7mm.

MASTERMIND TCU: The MasterMind Turbo Control Unit (TCU) is our class-leading solution that allows you to control how you, your bike, motor, and battery all interact. It seamlessly connects system hardware, the Specialized App, and the rider. Monitor battery consumption and access the bar-mounted MicroTune for real-time power adjustments.

S-SIZING: S-Sizing is based on what matters—rider size and style, not inseam. Four sizes, all with similar headtube lengths and standover, allow you to choose the size that best suits your individual style. Smaller S-Size numbers are going to be nimble and more flickable, while bigger S-Sizes deliver more stability and a roomier ride.

RANGE EXTENDER: Battery anxiety? Not with a Turbo SL. Our discreet and compact SL Range-Extender Battery provides up to 40 additional miles (64km) of mountain-flattening power. More range, more riding.

Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Electric Bike Highlights

  • The Turbo Kenevo Super Light motor/controller system is a full integration of the bike’s SL 1.2 motor and 320Wh battery with a radically advanced and seamlessly integratedcontroller. The result is massive power delivered, up to20mph/32kph, to get you to the top of your favorite descent with just half of the effort, and much faster, giving even more of the quality ride youyearn for, and more of it than ever before possible.
  • Our next-generation MasterMind TCU is your information hub, with customizable display fieldsincluding the exact percentage of battery level, and features our all-new, bar-mounted MicroTune functionto adjust power delivery in 10% increments, so you get exactly the support you need toexperience precisely the ride you want.
  • 29”wheels front and rear deliver a nimble ride that carves circles around other full-power e-MTBs. A generous cockpit centers you on the bike, optimizing traction and corner control. The low bottom bracket, slack headtube angle and reduced fork offset keep things stable in the rough.
  • The Turbo Kenevo Super Light geometry can be fine-tuned for wherever and however youride. Six distinct geometry settings allow easy adjustment to hone performance in any terrain. Head angle can be adjusted between 62.5 and 64.5 degrees. Bottom bracket height can be fine-tuned up or down by 7mm. We’ve never made a more adjustable, adaptable trail bike.
  • The Turbo Kenevo Super Light’s 170mm of Enduro-inspired travel is supple on small bumps, devours square-edged hits without a twitch, eats massive G-outs for breakfast, yet still offers amazing pedal response and delivers your power to the ground with total efficiency.
  • The Turbo Kenevo Super Light’s S-Sizing is based on what matters—rider size and style, not inseam. Six sizes, all with similar headtube lengths and standover, allow you to choose the size that best suits your individual style. Smaller S-Size numbers are going to be nimble and more flickable, while bigger S-Sizes deliver more stability and a roomier ride.
Technical Information
Frame
FACT 11m full carbon, 29", full internal cable routing, 148mm spacing, fully sealed cartridge bearings, 170mm rear travel, geo adjust head tube, geo adjust horst pivot
Fork
Fox 38 Factory, Grip 2 damper, 29", 170mm travel, kashima, 44mm offset
Seat BinderAlloy, 38.6mm
SWAT
SWAT CC, integrated tool and chain tool with spare link in steerer tube
Rear Shock
Fox Float X2 Factory, Kashima, 230x62.5mm
Saddle
Bridge, 155/143mm, Hollow Ti-rails
GripsDeity Grips
StemDeity, 35.0mm
Seat Post
RockShox Reverb AXS, 30.9mm, S: 125, M:150, L/XL: 170mm
Handlebars
Roval Traverse SL Carbon, riser bar, 6-degree upsweep, 8-degree backsweep, 30mm rise, 800mm, 35.0mm
Rear Brake
SRAM Code Stealth Ultimate, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 200mm
Front Brake
SRAM Code Stealth Ultimate, 4-piston caliper, hydraulic disc, 220mm
Chainrings
New SL 1.2 spider, 104BCD w/SRAM 32t Transmission compatible alloy ring
Crankset
SRAM Carbon Crankset, Dub interface
Shift Levers
SRAM AXS POD Controller
Chain
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission Flattop Chain
Rear Derailleur
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission Derailleur
Cassette
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission Cassette, 12spd, 10-52t
Rims
Roval Traverse SL 29, hookless carbon, 30mm inner width, 2Bliss Ready, hand-built, 28h
Front Hub
Roval Traverse SL, sealed cartridge bearings, 15mm thru-axle, 110mm spacing
Front Tire
Butcher, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T9 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29x2.3"
Rear Hub
Roval Traverse SL, DT Swiss Star Ratchet, 54t engagement, SRAM XD driver body, 12mm thru-axle, 148mm spacing
Rear Tire
Eliminator, GRID TRAIL casing, GRIPTON® T7 compound, 2Bliss Ready, 29x2.3"
Spokes
DT Swiss Competition Race
Wiring Harness
Custom Specialized wiring harness
Charger
Custom charger, 48V System w/ SL system charger plug
Motor
New Specialized 1.2 SL Custom Rx Trail Tuned Motor
UI/Remote
Specialized MasterMind TCU, percentage of remaining charge, 120 possible display configurations, MicroTune assist adjustment, ANT+/Bluetooth®, w/Handlebar remote
Battery
Specialized SL1-320, fully integrated, 320Wh
Range Extender
160Wh capacity delivers up to one additional hour of riding.
Weight
19.06kg (42 lb, .3 oz)
Weight SizeS4
Sizing Information
S2S3S4S5
Crank Length165165170170
Handlebar Width800800800800
Stem Length35353550
Saddle Width155143143143
Seatpost Length125150170170
Stack618626635644
Reach435460485510
Headtube Length105115125135
Headtube Angle63.563.563.563.5
BB Height350350350350
BB Drop25252525
Trail136136136136
Fork Length (full)579579579579
Fork Rake/Offset46464646
Front Center782812841871
Chainstay Length447447.3447447
Wheelbase1228125812871316
Bike Standover Height792802779779
Seat Tube Length400420440465
Seat Tube Angle76767676

SizeHeight CMHeight In
S2158-1735'2"-5'8"
S3165-1805'5"-5'11"
S4173-1885'8"-6'2"
S5178-1935'10"-6'4"
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Specialized S-Works Kenevo SL 2 Carbon Electric Bike 2024 Gloss Rusted Red/Redwood/White Mountains

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Mountain Bike Bikes Specialized Electric Bikes