9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 C62 SLT 625wh Carbon Electric Bike 2021 Black

£7,799.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£7,799.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£7,799.00
Total repayable :
£9,403.68
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£195.91
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£233.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 437302-Carb/Blk

Weight : 15KG

The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 HPC SLT combines everything Cube know about hybrid endurance bikes in the ultimate performance machine. Featuring SRAM's wireless AXS technology, delivering precise rapid shifts.

The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 SLT 625, the ultimate performance machine. Sram's wireless AXS technology delivers precise, rapid shifts across the entire ride of the wide-ratio 12-speed cassette and wireless control of the Rockshox Reverb AXS dropper post too.

Bosch's fourth generatiion CX drive unit now serves up to 85Nm of torque via a powerful 625wh internal downtube battery, with the display of daa at the sophisticated bar- mount controller.

Newmen Advanced carbon wheels paired with Schwalbe Magic Mary and Big Betty WuperTrail 2.4in tyres are stopped by Magura's 4-piston, 2 piece disc MT7 hydraulic brakes.

To tame your trail Cube have spec'd the Stereo Hybrid 160 SLT with a Fox 38 Float Factory kashima coated Suspension fork and Float DPX2 Factory kashima rear shock.

Cube Stereo Hybrid C:62 160 SLT 625 Features:

FRAME:
C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology
FRONT SUSPENSION:
Fox 38 Float Factory FIT GRIP2, 15x110mm, 170mm, Kashima Coated.
GEARING:
SRAM Eagle™ AXS 12-Speed
BRAKESET:
Magura MT7, Hydr. Disc Brake 203mm 2-piece Rotors.
REAR SHOCK:
Fox Float DPX2 Factory EVOL, 205x60mm, Adjustable 3-pos, trunnion mount, kashima coated

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BATTERY:
Bosch PowerTube 625wh
DISPLAY:
Bosch Kiox


Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
COLOURCARBON / PRIZM BLACK
SIZES AVAILABLES (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKFox 38 Float Factory FIT GRIP2, Tapered, 15x110mm, 170mm, Kashima Coated
HEADSETACROS AZF-1035, ICR (Integrated Cable Routing), BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
STEMCUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Advanced 318.25, Carbon, 780mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURSram X01 Eagle™ AXS, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram Eagle AXS™ Controller
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT7, Hydr. Disc Brake 203/203mm rotors
CRANKSETe*thirteen Plus Crank, 36T, 165mm
CHAINSram PC-XX1 Eagle™ Rainbow
SHOCKFox Float DPX2 Factory EVOL, 205x60mm, Open(Adjustable)/Medium/Firm Mode, Trunnion Mount, Kashima Coated
CASSETTESram XG-1299 Eagle™ Rainbow, 10-52T
WHEELSETNewmen Advanced SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm/12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TYRESchwalbe Magic Mary, Super Trail, Addix Soft, Kevlar, 2.4"
REAT TYRESchwalbe Big Betty, Super Trail, Addix Soft, Kevlar, 2.4"
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
SEAT POSTRockShox Reverb AXS™ 31.6mm (S: 100mm, M, L: 150mm, XL: 170mm)
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
BATTERYBosch PowerTube 625wh
DRIVE UNITBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
DISPLAYBosch Kiox
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
CHARGERBosch 4A
CHAIN GUIDEe*thirteen Plus e*Spec
WEIGHT23.5kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
S-16"M-18"L-20"XL-22"
SEAT TUBE375420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL568590613638
SEAT TUBE ANGLE76767676
HEAD TUBE ANGLE65656556
CHAIN STAYS442442442442
HEAD TUBE105112122142
WHEELBASE1183120612301259
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-13-13-13-13
REAR TRAVEL160160160160
STANDOVER HEIGHT772772772799
REACH420440460480
STACK598605614632
WHEELSIZE27.527.527.527.5
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£3,895.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £195.91
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £7,799.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £7,799.00
Total
Repayable £9,403.68
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£195.91
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 C62 SLT 625wh Carbon Electric Bike 2021 Black is
Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 C62 SLT 625wh Carbon Electric Bike 2021 Black
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Cube_Stereo_Hybrid_160_Carbon_C62_SLT_625_Mountain_Bike_2021.jpg
The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 SLT 625, the ultimate performance machine. Sram's wireless AXS technology delivers precise, rapid shifts across the entire ride of the wide-ratio 12-speed cassette and wireless control of the Rockshox Reverb AXS dropper post too.

Bosch's fourth generatiion CX drive unit now serves up to 85Nm of torque via a powerful 625wh internal downtube battery, with the display of daa at the sophisticated bar- mount controller.

Newmen Advanced carbon wheels paired with Schwalbe Magic Mary and Big Betty WuperTrail 2.4in tyres are stopped by Magura's 4-piston, 2 piece disc MT7 hydraulic brakes.

To tame your trail Cube have spec'd the Stereo Hybrid 160 SLT with a Fox 38 Float Factory kashima coated Suspension fork and Float DPX2 Factory kashima rear shock.

Cube Stereo Hybrid C:62 160 SLT 625 Features:

FRAME:
C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology
FRONT SUSPENSION:
Fox 38 Float Factory FIT GRIP2, 15x110mm, 170mm, Kashima Coated.
GEARING:
SRAM Eagle™ AXS 12-Speed
BRAKESET:
Magura MT7, Hydr. Disc Brake 203mm 2-piece Rotors.
REAR SHOCK:
Fox Float DPX2 Factory EVOL, 205x60mm, Adjustable 3-pos, trunnion mount, kashima coated

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BATTERY:
Bosch PowerTube 625wh
DISPLAY:
Bosch Kiox


Cube
Cube
437302-Carb/Blk
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 C62 SLT 625wh Carbon Electric Bike 2021 Black

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand