9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Electric Mountain Bike 2021 Iridium

£4,199.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£4,199.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£4,199.00
Total repayable :
£5,063.04
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£105.48
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£125.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 436152-Irid/Grn

Weight : 15KG

A great bike should get out of the way and let you focus on the ride and trails ahead. With a reputational list of reliable components from Fox & Shimano and Bosch's 4th Gen drive unit keeps you motivated and power through tough off road routes

The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625wh. Building more power and great handling into a 140mm carbon hybrid is no mean feat and it all centres around the CUBE Modular Battery System and Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit. The fully enclosed battery looks great, is easy to recharge and is protected from the elements. With a Boost 148mm rear axle, larger pivot bearings for longer life and internal cable routing, you're assured of great handling and lower maintenance, too. And Cube's All Mountain Geometry is specifically designed to work with both the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC's suspension kinematics and the Bosch drive system, so you end up with a bike that's stable, confidence-inspiring and fun.

The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Features:

FRAME:
C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminium 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficent Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148mm, Full integrated battery.
SUSPENSION:
FOX 34 Rhythm, 2-Position Sweep Adjustment GRIP Damper, Tapered 15X110mm, E-bike Optimized, 140mm.
SHOCK:
FOX Float DPS EVOL, 185X55mm 3-POS Adjustment, Trunnion Mount.
GEARING:
BRAKSET:
Shimano XT BR-M8100 Hydraulic Disc Brakes 203/203mm rotors.

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX, Generation 4, 85Nm Cruise, 250 Watt
BATTERY:
Bosch Power Tube 625wh
DISPLAY:
Bosch Kiox
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
SIZES AVAILABLESize Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
FORKFox 34 Rhythm, 2-Position Sweep-Adjust GRIP Damper, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimized, 140mm
HEADSET27.5: ACROS AZX-1032, BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
STEMCUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore SL-M6100-I, Direct Attach, Rapidfire-Plus
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano XT BR-M8120/M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
CRANKSETACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
CHAINShimano CN-M6100
SHOCKFox Float DPS EVOL, 185x55mm, Open/Medium/Firm Mode, Trunnion Mount
CASSETTEShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT410-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TYRESchwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Soft, Super Trail, Tubeless Easy, 2.60
REAR TYRESchwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Speedgrip, Super Trail, Tubeless Easy, 2.60
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm (XS, S: 100mm, M: 125mm, L, XL: 150mm)
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
BATTERYBosch PowerTube 625
DRIVE UNITBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
DISPLAYBosch Kiox
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
CHARGERBosch 2A
CHAIN GUIDEe*thirteen Plus e*spec
WEIGHT24.8kg
STRUCTURAL WEIGHT135kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
XS-15"S-16"M-18"L-20"XL-22"
SEAT TUBE345375420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL558569590614641
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7575757575
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6666666666
CHAINSTAYS448457457457457
HEAD TUBE105105108118138
WHEELBASE11571185120612311258
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-16-36-36-36-36
REAR TRAVEL140140140140140
STANDOVER HEIGHT735771771771806
REACH410416436457476
STACK580614616626644
WHEELSIZE27.529292929
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£2,095.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £105.48
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £4,199.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £4,199.00
Total
Repayable £5,063.04
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£105.48
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Electric Mountain Bike 2021 Iridium is
Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Electric Mountain Bike 2021 Iridium
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/CUBE_STEREO_HYBRID_140_HPC_SL_625_IRIDIUM_GREEN_Mountain_Bike_2021.jpg
The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625wh. Building more power and great handling into a 140mm carbon hybrid is no mean feat and it all centres around the CUBE Modular Battery System and Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit. The fully enclosed battery looks great, is easy to recharge and is protected from the elements. With a Boost 148mm rear axle, larger pivot bearings for longer life and internal cable routing, you're assured of great handling and lower maintenance, too. And Cube's All Mountain Geometry is specifically designed to work with both the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC's suspension kinematics and the Bosch drive system, so you end up with a bike that's stable, confidence-inspiring and fun.

The 2021 Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Features:

FRAME:
C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminium 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficent Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148mm, Full integrated battery.
SUSPENSION:
FOX 34 Rhythm, 2-Position Sweep Adjustment GRIP Damper, Tapered 15X110mm, E-bike Optimized, 140mm.
SHOCK:
FOX Float DPS EVOL, 185X55mm 3-POS Adjustment, Trunnion Mount.
GEARING:
BRAKSET:
Shimano XT BR-M8100 Hydraulic Disc Brakes 203/203mm rotors.

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX, Generation 4, 85Nm Cruise, 250 Watt
BATTERY:
Bosch Power Tube 625wh
DISPLAY:
Bosch Kiox
Cube
Cube
436152-Irid/Grn
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC SL 625 Electric Mountain Bike 2021 Iridium

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand