To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Enjoy more cycling with the Specialized Sirrus X 4.0. A super comfortable, capable, “let’s do stuff” kind of bike that will inspire you to ride more and further afield than you have before.
Specialized

Specialized Sirrus X4.0 Acticve Hybrid 2021 SMOKE/GREY/BLACK

£1,299.00   
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Date is Undetermined
Earn Rewards
You will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us, anything online and instore when you purchase this item.

Not happy with your purchase? Send it back to us or return in any of our stores and we will give you a full refund or exchange!

Extended Returns Period - Coronavirus - 60 days

Due to the recent COVID-19 pandemic, we wanted to make returns as easy & stress-free as possible for you. So we're extending our returns period up to 60 days on any orders placed after the 16th of March 2020. We hope this extended period of time will allow you to follow government advice regarding self-isolation properly, and also cover you in the case of any disruption to the postal services. For more information on ensuring the safety and wellbeing of yourselves and others, please visit https://www.nhs.uk/conditions/coronavirus-covid-19/ - Our returns policy is otherwise exactly the same!

Returns

In the unlikely event that you are dissatisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your goods within 60 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to us for any reason provided it is returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and a valid receipt/delivery note.

It is your responsibility to ensure that the item is returned to us in a safe and secure manner, and in the event of a refund or exchange, in saleable condition (in original packaging and including all warranty, cards, manuals and accessories).

Customers are accountable for return shipping charges.

Return Items by Post

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Checkout by Amazon Returns

If you used the pay by Amazon option when checking out then please send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) with a note inside stating whether you want an exchange (what you want it exchanging for) or refund, to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate
Centurion Way
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Bike & Bulky Item Returns

If you wish to return your bike to us please keep it in the box it arrived in and call us on 01772 644340 and we will arrange a collection.

Please note the following:

  • a) If we have sent you the incorrect bicycle, we will cover the cost of collection and delivery of the correct model.
  • b) If we have delivered the bicycle you ordered, but upon inspection you decide it is not the bike for you, we will charge you £50.00 for the collection.

Please do not ride the bike as a full refund cannot be given if the bike has been used or damaged.

Return Items to a store

Any item (excluding food and underwear) can be returned to any Leisure Lakes Bikes store not just the one you made your purchase at, including those made online. The item must be returned in ‘showroom condition’, with its original packaging, tags and with a valid receipt/delivery note.

Returning goods from EU

If returning something from Europe you are responsible for the delivery cost. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods. 1) Log in and go to ‘my account’ 2) Select ‘orders’ from the menu and select the order you wish to return 3) Fill in the required fields 4) Print off your returns lable, stick it visibly on your package and send using a recorded delivery method. Always keep a copy of your receipt! 5) Log in to your account online for status updates on your return

How to return your item(s)?

  1. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.
  2. Send your package using a recorded delivery method (always keep a copy of your receipt!) to the following address:

Leisure Lakes Bikes,
Unit 9 Centurion Industrial Estate,
Centurion Way,
Leyland,
PR25 4GU

Wrong size or you don't like the item?

If returning items that are not suitable for either refund or exchange you are accountable for the delivery cost in returning it to us. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

New faulty items/ Wrong Item Received

If you have received items that are faulty or not what you ordered send them back to us (using the steps above) and we will cover the delivery cost of the return if it is within 14 days of delivery. If we have supplied the correct product, it is not faulty or it is outside of the 14 days we can not be liable for your postage charges. You should always keep proof of postage and we advise you to use a ‘signed for service’ when returning goods.

In the event that you have received items that are fault or not what you ordered, please send them back to us as soon as possible. Only in these cases will we cover the cost of the return shipping charges.

Faulty Items

If you have received items that are faulty please send them back to us using the steps above. Please include a covering letter describing the fault and if you would like the item replacing or refunding. Once the item arrives back at our Mail Order Centre you will receive an email notifying you about the progress. Faulty items are then forwarded onto the suppliers to confirm the warranty issue. Please be patient with us as we need to receive this confirmation from the suppliers before we can process your request for a replacement/refund.

When returning the item please use Royal Mail 1st Class Recorded* so that you have a tracking reference just in case! If your item arrived faulty we will refund your postage cost. If the item was in full working order at the time of delivery to you, we can not refund your return postage cost.

*In the event that you return a faulty/incorrect item we will refund your postage charge as long as it is 1st Class Recorded or a lesser value service. We do not refund premium services.

Refunds

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit and debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original transaction, cheque payments will be refunded in cash but due to banking restrictions can only be refunded at least 14 days after the original purchase date. Due to the high incidence of fraud we regret that we are unable to offer any refund without a valid receipt/delivery note.

Refunds will be made for faulty or incorrect items, including any delivery charge incurred by the buyer (excluding ‘Special Delivery’) in the return of the item. If the products you ordered are delivered to you in good condition but you wish to return them for any reason we will refund the full value of the goods excluding any carriage charge upon receipt of your returned goods.

Items won’t be considered lost until after 15 working days of items being dispatched. Once the 15 working days are up we will issue a refund or replacement.

Not received your order?

If you have not received your order please call us on 01772 644340 and a member of staff can confirm the shipping date. Unfortunately we cannot consider an item to be lost until 15 working days has passed (according to Royal Mail procedure). Once the 15 working days have passed we will be able to issue a full refund or resend your order.

 

Specialized Sirrus X4.0 Acticve Hybrid 2021 SMOKE/GREY/BLACK

Season : 2021

Brand : Specialized

Code : 301101323217

The Sirrus X 4.0 is your ticket to riding more, exploring the paths and tracks less travelled or helping you make the switch to commuting to work or town by bike. With bigger, confidence inspiring tires, a slightly more upright riding position, a super intuitive one by drivetrain, and plenty of mounts for racks and fenders it’s more than just a solid partner on the concrete.The 2021 Sirrus X 4.0 features the revolutionary Future Shock, taking the sting out of bumps and potholes.

The Sirrus X is a dialed option when it’s time to hit some gravel. Specialized also equipped every Sirrus X with next-level comfort from their scientifically tested and ergonomically engineered Shared Platform Body Geometry saddle and hand grips. These touch points are super comfortable ensuring you enjoy more time in the saddle.

The 2021 Specialized Sirrus X 4.0 Features:

BUMP ABSORPTION
The Future Shock 1.5 found at the seat stays delivers 20mm of compliance to give maximum comfort and control over the rough stuff.

CARBON FIBRE FORK
A carbon fork and an A1 SL alloy frame delivers a build 1.6lb (0.8kg) lighter than the 3.0 model, no heavy hybrid featuring a mountain style suspension fork comes close.

WIDE RANGE OF SHIMANO GEARS
Wide-range 1x 11 Shimano Deore shifting delivers precise shifting for the long haul.

HYDARAULIC DISC BRAKES
Powerful hydraulic Disc brakes aid powerful braking power, lower maintenance and all year round performance.

RACK AND FENDER MOUNTS
Rear pannier rack compatability means you can carry essentials with ease, without the weight of a heavy backpack. Fender mounts also provide coverage from water and surface spray in wetter conditions.

PERFECT FOR
Commuting to work, running errands arund urban arreas, exploring roads in the countryside. Gravel paths, canal tow paths and fire roads thanks to a new tyre width, the Sirrus X is more capable off road, aiding confident handling with flat bars and dependable disc brake performance.


  • €1,458.48
    EUR
  • $1,971.97
    AUD
  • $1,885.75
    CAD
  • $2,078.00
    NZD
  • $1,442.96
    USD
  • CHF1,313.58
    CHF
  • kr14,881.89
    SEK
  • kr195,795.37
    ISK
  • kr10,860.97
    DKK
  • kr12,941.03
    NOK
  • ¥149,787.72
    JPY
  • Technical Information
    FRAMESpecialized A1 SL Premium Aluminum, Fitness Geometry, fully manipulated butted tubing, internal cable routing, flat-mount disc, 12x142mm thru-axle, Plug + Play rack/fender mounts
    FORKCarbon Monocoque, 12x100mm flat thru-axle, flat mount disc, Future Shock 1.5
    STEMFuture Stem, Comp
    GRIPSSpecialized Neutralizer, Body Geometry, locking grip
    HANDLEBARSStout Mini Rise, alloy, 9-degree backsweep, 15mm rise, 31.8mm
    SADDLEBridge Comp, Hollow Cr-mo rails, 155/143mm
    SEATPOSTAlloy, 2-bolt, 14mm offset, 27.2mm
    SEAT BINDERBolt-type, 31.8mm
    FRONT BRAKEShimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 160mm
    REAR BRAKEShimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 160mm
    SHIFT LEVERSShimano Deore M5100, 11-speed
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore M5100, SGS, 11-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore M5100, 11-speed, 11-42t
    CHAINKMC X11, 11-speed w/ Missing Link™
    CRANKSETForged aluminum arms, 2-piece, 24mm spindle, Narrow-wide Aluminum chainring
    CHAINRINGS40T
    BOTTOM BRACKETThreaded BSA 68mm
    RIMS700C disc, double-wall alloy, 22mm depth, 21mm internal width, 32H
    FRONT HUBAlloy, Center Lock™ disc, high-low flange, sealed cartridge bearings, 12x100mm spacing, 24h
    REAR HUBAlloy, Center Lock™ disc, high-low flange, sealed cartridge bearings, 12x142mm spacing, 28h
    SPOKESStainless, 14g
    FRONT TYREPathfinder Sport, 700x38mm
    REAR TYREPathfinder Sport, 700x38mm
    INNER TUBEPresta 48mm Valve
    PEDALSNot Included
    Sizing Information
    XX-SMALLX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
    BB DROP707070707070
    BB HEIGHT284284284284284284
    BIKE STAND OVER HEIGHT700722750778810831
    CHAINSTAY LENGTH440440440440440440
    FORK LENGTH395395395395395395
    FORK RAKE OFFSET515151515151
    FRONT - CENTRE602618629634644663
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°70°70°71°71°71°
    HEAD TUBE LENGTH111125143169186208
    REACH355371376382386398
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    SEAT TUBE LENGTH360395440470510530
    STACK587590606635651672
    TOP TUBE LENGTH, HORIZONTAL529549559572581599
    TRAIL787575686868
    WHEELBASE103310491060106510741093
    * All measurements in mm and degree's
    Professional Opinion
    Product Reviews
    Write a review
    0 As rated by 0 Customers

    Write a review

    Your name
    Your email address
    How would you rate it?
    Would You Recomend this product?
    Let others know your opinion
    Submit Review Close

    Also in the range

    Home Commute Bikes Specialized Hybrid Bikes