9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Mountain Bike 2021 Blueberry/Green

£1,699.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£1,699.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£1,699.00
Total repayable :
£2,048.64
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£42.68
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£50.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 453100-Bby/Grn

Weight : 15KG

The 2021 Cube Stereo 120 pro 29er Mountain Bike sets the standard for comfort, control and agility on the trail. Spec'd with RockShox Judy Silver Suspension Fork and manitou Radium Expert shock taking care of bump smoothing duties.

The Cube stereo 120 Pro offers the bester performance at the lowest possible weight - that's what the Stereo 120 is all about.

Built around Cube's efficient Trail Control Kinematics and 130mm travel fork. making the frame's Agile Trail Geometry in frim control of handling and stability at all times.
Sleek hydroformed Aluminium tubing is triple butted to save as much weight as possible without sacrificing crucial strength at points where its needed. Features like the tapereed headtube and Boost 148mm rear axle ensure the best possible pedalling efficency and steering precision. Concluding the stereo 120 a trail-taming package.

2021 Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Features:

FRAME:
High performance Aluminium, Triple Butted
SUSPENSION:
RockShox Judy Silver TK Air, 130mm
SHOCK:
Manitou Radium Expert RL
BRAKESET:
Magura MT Thirty 2-Piston Hydraulic
GEARING:
Sram SX/NX Eagle Mix 12-Speed

Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 


FRAMEHPA Advanced Hydroform, ATG, ETC 4-Link, AXH
COLOURblueberry´n´green
SIZES AVAILABLE29: S, M, L, XL
FORKRockShox Judy Silver TK Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
HEADSETVP Tapered, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (OD 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (OD 56mm)
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GRIPSCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURSram NX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKE SYSTEMMagura MT Thirty, Front 2-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (180mm/180mm)
CRANKSETSram X1 1000 Eagle™ DUB 30T, Boost, 175mm (170mm for size S)
CHAINSram SX Eagle™
SHOCKManitou Radium Expert RL, 190x45mm, Rebound Adjust, Lockout
CASSETTESram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE EX25, 32H, Disc
TYRESSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.35mm
SADDLENatural Fit Venec Lite
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 130mm (120mm for size S)
SEATCLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 40x8mm, Bottom: 22x8mm
WEIGHT14.9Kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
S - 16"M-18"L-20"XL-22"
SEAT TUBE370420470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL570591614640
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75757575
HEAD TUBE ANGLE67676767
CHAINSTAYS436436436436
HEAD TUBE100103113133
WHEELBASE1145116611901218
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-40-40-40-40
REAR TRAVEL120120120120
STANDOVER HEIGHT696739770810
REACH420440460480
STACK603606615634
WHEELSIZE29292929
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?







2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£845.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £42.68
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £1,699.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £1,699.00
Total
Repayable £2,048.64
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£42.68
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Mountain Bike 2021 Blueberry/Green is
Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Mountain Bike 2021 Blueberry/Green
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Cube_Stereo_120_2021_Mountain_Bike_Blueberry_Green.jpg
The Cube stereo 120 Pro offers the bester performance at the lowest possible weight - that's what the Stereo 120 is all about.

Built around Cube's efficient Trail Control Kinematics and 130mm travel fork. making the frame's Agile Trail Geometry in frim control of handling and stability at all times.
Sleek hydroformed Aluminium tubing is triple butted to save as much weight as possible without sacrificing crucial strength at points where its needed. Features like the tapereed headtube and Boost 148mm rear axle ensure the best possible pedalling efficency and steering precision. Concluding the stereo 120 a trail-taming package.

2021 Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Features:

FRAME:
High performance Aluminium, Triple Butted
SUSPENSION:
RockShox Judy Silver TK Air, 130mm
SHOCK:
Manitou Radium Expert RL
BRAKESET:
Magura MT Thirty 2-Piston Hydraulic
GEARING:
Sram SX/NX Eagle Mix 12-Speed

Cube
Cube
453100-Bby/Grn
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Mountain Bike 2021 Blueberry/Green

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand