9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Aim Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Green/Black

£449.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£449.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£449.00
Total repayable :
£541.44
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£11.28
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£13.47 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 401310-Grn/Blk

Weight : 15KG

Got an off-road itch that needs scratchin? The 2021 Cube Aim Pro is the relief you've been looking for. A capable companion to take you futher afield. While 100mm of front suspension travel helps make light work of off-road trail exploring.

Buit with a carefully curated selection of reliable components, the Cube Aim Pro is the capable companion to take you further afield and exploring off road tracks and trails. With powerful hydraulic disc brakes giving you the control you need on any road or off road surface, in any weather. A 100mm suspension fork adds comfort on potholed streets and rooty, rocky paths alike. Add in Shimano's legendary reliable gears make light work of even the steepest of climbs.

You want a bike that responds quickly, safely and intuitively. That's why the Aim's top and down tubes have complex profiles, to ensure that it steers accurately and accelerates effortlessly. Built with 6061 aluminium using Cube's Advanced Mechanical Forming process, it's your guarantee of a lightweight, comfortable and durable frame.

Internally routed cables keep your gears running smoothly with reduced maintenance, and Agile Ride Geometry delivers assured, nimble handling to put a smile on your face, every time. There's even rack and guard mounts, too, for added versatility.

The 2021 Cube Aim Pro Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing
SUSPENSION:
SR Suntour XCE 100mm
BRAKESET:
Tektro HD-M275 Hydraulic Disc Brakes 160mm
GEARING:
Shimano Altus/Tourney Mix 7-Speed

Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready
SIZES AVAILABLESize Split: 27.5: XS (14"), S (16") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")
FORKSR Suntour XCE, 100mm
HEADSETCUBE FPH863, Semi-Integrated
STEMCUBE Performance Stem, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GRIPSCUBE Performance Grip
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney RD-TX800, 8-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano FD-TY700-TS6, Topswing, 31.8mm Clamp
SHIFTERSShimano Altus SL-M315, Rapidfire-Plus
BRAKING SYSTEMTektro HD-M275, Hydr. Disc Brake (160/160)
CRANKSETShimano FC-TY501, 42x34x24T, 170mm
CHAINKMC Z8.3
CASSETTEShimano CS-HG200, 12-32T
FRONT HUBCUBE Alloy Light, QR, 6-Bolt
REAR HUBCUBE Alloy Light, QR, 6-Bolt
RIMSCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
TYRESCUBE IMPAC Smartpac, 2.1"
SADDLENatural Fit Venec Lite
SEATPOSTCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
WEIGHT14.4kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
XS-14"S-16"M-17"L-19"XL-21"XXL-23"
SEAT TUBE355405420470515565
SEAT TUBE CENTRE - CENTRE310360375425470520
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL545561575595615635
SEAT TUBE ANGLE747474747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE696969696969
CHAIN STAYS427427450450450450
HEAD TUBE106109109120130145
WHEELBASE105210631105112511461168
BB HEIGHT TO HUB-52-52-65-65-65-65
STANDOVER HEIGHT710745769805836871
REACH374384391407425441
STACK595598623633642657
WHEELSIZE27.527.529292929
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?

2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£195.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £11.28
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £449.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £449.00
Total
Repayable £541.44
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£11.28
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Aim Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Green/Black is
Cube Aim Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Green/Black
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/401310_light_zoom-2.jpg
Buit with a carefully curated selection of reliable components, the Cube Aim Pro is the capable companion to take you further afield and exploring off road tracks and trails. With powerful hydraulic disc brakes giving you the control you need on any road or off road surface, in any weather. A 100mm suspension fork adds comfort on potholed streets and rooty, rocky paths alike. Add in Shimano's legendary reliable gears make light work of even the steepest of climbs.

You want a bike that responds quickly, safely and intuitively. That's why the Aim's top and down tubes have complex profiles, to ensure that it steers accurately and accelerates effortlessly. Built with 6061 aluminium using Cube's Advanced Mechanical Forming process, it's your guarantee of a lightweight, comfortable and durable frame.

Internally routed cables keep your gears running smoothly with reduced maintenance, and Agile Ride Geometry delivers assured, nimble handling to put a smile on your face, every time. There's even rack and guard mounts, too, for added versatility.

The 2021 Cube Aim Pro Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing
SUSPENSION:
SR Suntour XCE 100mm
BRAKESET:
Tektro HD-M275 Hydraulic Disc Brakes 160mm
GEARING:
Shimano Altus/Tourney Mix 7-Speed

Cube
Cube
401310-Grn/Blk
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Aim Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Green/Black

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand