9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Trek

Trek Farley 5 Deore 10Spd Hardtail fat Bike 2021 Nautical Navy /Teal

£1,575.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£1,575.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£1,575.00
Total repayable :
£1,898.88
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£39.56
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£47.25 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : edaFNRGotYVNlacituaN12020

Weight : 15KG

The 2021 Trek Farly 5 Hardtail Fat bike is your ticket to all season freedom. It will roll over snow, sand, roots and rocks with the stability and traction of a monster truck on wide beefy tyres.

The 2021 Trek Farly 5 offers huge amounts of stability and traction over sketchy terrains. It rolls over snow, sand, roots and rocks with ease thanks to the monster tyres aiding grip and stability. A 1X Shimano drivetrain offers perfect clearance and low maintenance, keeping things neat and in-complete control with a great range of gearing speeds in the cassette. Pair this with Trek's Aluminium frame construction makes the Farly 5 a great choice for anyone who wants to ride a mountain bike year-round, no matter the weather.

Perfect... For year round riding, when it's snowing, through the loamiest of mud or a nifty short-cut across the beach and over the dunes, the Trek Farly 5 offers extraordinary capabilities and traction at a fantastic price point.

THE TECH YOU GET: The Farly 5 features a lightweight aluminium frame with horizontal sliding dropouts, internal derailleur and dropper post routing.

A Bontrager Haru Carbon Fork maintains precise and agile steering while absorbing the bumps.
Wide range Shimano 1X 10 speed drivetrain offers reliable shifting. SUNringlé Mulefüt wheels paired with a 108T Rpaid drive hub for instant engagement aids go! and power when the traction is loose and extra-grippy, studdable bontrager Gnarwhal Tubeless Ready Tyres.

FAT BIKES ARE RIDICULOUSLY FUN! They're grippy and stable but the best part about them is that they get you outisde inmore seasons. If you're looking for a fun alternative to riding the roads or trainer through the winter, you won't find anything more capable on traction and rideability.

WHY YOU'LL LOVE THE TREK FARLY 5:

  • Perfect for winter shredding, bikepacking over rough terrain in comfort.
  • Stability and traction with super wide tyres making you a more confident rider on any trail.
  • A four-season freedom machine that enables you to ride outside all year long.
  • Horizontal sliding dropouts enables you to fine tune your geometry- run it longer for stability, or shorter for more nimbler handling.
  • The dropper post lets you lower your saddle on the fly so its out the way on descents and there when you need it on the climbs.

More info on the Rapid Drive 180 Rear Hub
With 108 points of engagement, Rapid Drive gives you nearly instant acceleration instead of a clunky lag when you step on the pedals. You get smooth, immediate power to blast out of corners and hammer through the rough stuff. And that extra pedal ratchet adds control that can make all the difference when tackling a tricky climb.

Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAlpha Platinum Aluminum, tapered head tube, internal derailleur & dropper post routing, rack mounts, 197x12mm adjustable horizontal sliding dropouts
FORKBontrager Haru, tapered alloy steerer, OCLV Carbon lowers, 490mm axle-to-crown, 15x150mm thru axle
SHIFTERSShimano Deore M4100, 10 speed
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore M5120, long cage
CRANKSETRace Face Ride, 28T steel ring,
BOTTOM BRACKETRace Face, 121mm, PressFit
CASSETTEShimano Deore M4100, 11-46, 10 speed
CHAINKMC X10 10-SPEED
RIMSSUNRingle Mulefut 80 SL, 32-hole cutout
SPOKES15g, stainless
FRONT HUBBontrager alloy, sealed bearing, 6-bolt, 15x150mm thru axle
REAR HUBBontrager alloy, sealed bearing, 6-bolt, 108T Rapid Drive, Shimano 10 freehub, 197x12mm thru axle
TYRESBontrager Gnarwhal Team Issue, Tubeless Ready, Inner Strength sidewalls, studdable, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 27.5x4.50''
SADDLEBontrager Arvada, steel rails, 138mm width
SEATPOSTTranzX JD-YSP18, 100mm travel, internal routing, 31.6mm (S-361MM) (M-403MM) (L/XL-425MM)
HANDLEBARBontrager alloy, 31.8mm, 15mm rise, 750mm width
GRIPSBontrager XR Trail Comp, nylon lock-on
STEMBontrager Elite, 31.8mm, Blendr compatible, 7 degree. (S-60MM) (M-70MM) (L-80MM) (XL-90MM)
HEADSETFSA IS-2, 1-1/8'' top, 1.5'' bottom
BRAKESSRAM Level hydraulic disc
DISC ROTORSAvid G2 Cleansweep, 160mm, 6-bolt
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
RIDER HEIGHT IN CM153cm - 166.5cm161cm-175cm174cm-188cm186cm-196cm
RIDER HEIGHT IN INCHES5'0.2" - 5'5.6"5'3.4" - 5'8.9"5'8.5" - 6'2.0"6'1.2" - 6'5.2"
INSEAM IN CM72cm - 79cm76cm 82cm82cm - 88cm87cm - 90cm
INSEAM IN INCHES28.3" - 31.1"29.9" - 32.3"32.3" - 34.6"34.3" - 36.2"


SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
ASEAT TUBE394419470521
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
EFF SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
CHEAD TUBE LENGTH100100120120
DHEAD ANGLE69°69°69°69°
EEFFECTIVE TOP TUBE567594631644
FBB HEIGHT313313321321
GBB DROP67676767
HCHAINSTAY LENGTH455455455455
IOFFSET51515151
JTRAIL94949494
KWHEELBASE1092111911581171
LSTANDOVER729739786817
MFRAME REACH383410441454
NFRAME STACK601601619619
STEM LENGTH70808080

Measurements in mm.
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?







2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£785.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £39.56
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £1,575.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £1,575.00
Total
Repayable £1,898.88
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£39.56
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Trek Farley 5 Deore 10Spd Hardtail fat Bike 2021 Nautical Navy /Teal is
Trek Farley 5 Deore 10Spd Hardtail fat Bike 2021 Nautical Navy /Teal
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/TREK_FARLY_5_FAT_BIKE_2021_NAUTICAL_TEAL_FADE.jpg
The 2021 Trek Farly 5 offers huge amounts of stability and traction over sketchy terrains. It rolls over snow, sand, roots and rocks with ease thanks to the monster tyres aiding grip and stability. A 1X Shimano drivetrain offers perfect clearance and low maintenance, keeping things neat and in-complete control with a great range of gearing speeds in the cassette. Pair this with Trek's Aluminium frame construction makes the Farly 5 a great choice for anyone who wants to ride a mountain bike year-round, no matter the weather.

Perfect... For year round riding, when it's snowing, through the loamiest of mud or a nifty short-cut across the beach and over the dunes, the Trek Farly 5 offers extraordinary capabilities and traction at a fantastic price point.

THE TECH YOU GET: The Farly 5 features a lightweight aluminium frame with horizontal sliding dropouts, internal derailleur and dropper post routing.

A Bontrager Haru Carbon Fork maintains precise and agile steering while absorbing the bumps.
Wide range Shimano 1X 10 speed drivetrain offers reliable shifting. SUNringlé Mulefüt wheels paired with a 108T Rpaid drive hub for instant engagement aids go! and power when the traction is loose and extra-grippy, studdable bontrager Gnarwhal Tubeless Ready Tyres.

FAT BIKES ARE RIDICULOUSLY FUN! They're grippy and stable but the best part about them is that they get you outisde inmore seasons. If you're looking for a fun alternative to riding the roads or trainer through the winter, you won't find anything more capable on traction and rideability.

WHY YOU'LL LOVE THE TREK FARLY 5:

  • Perfect for winter shredding, bikepacking over rough terrain in comfort.
  • Stability and traction with super wide tyres making you a more confident rider on any trail.
  • A four-season freedom machine that enables you to ride outside all year long.
  • Horizontal sliding dropouts enables you to fine tune your geometry- run it longer for stability, or shorter for more nimbler handling.
  • The dropper post lets you lower your saddle on the fly so its out the way on descents and there when you need it on the climbs.

More info on the Rapid Drive 180 Rear Hub
With 108 points of engagement, Rapid Drive gives you nearly instant acceleration instead of a clunky lag when you step on the pedals. You get smooth, immediate power to blast out of corners and hammer through the rough stuff. And that extra pedal ratchet adds control that can make all the difference when tackling a tricky climb.

Trek
Trek
edaFNRGotYVNlacituaN12020
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandTrek.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Trek Farley 5 Deore 10Spd Hardtail fat Bike 2021 Nautical Navy /Teal

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand