9/10 from 550 + reviews

Yeti SB150 T Series T2 29er XO1 Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw / Grey

£7,599.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£7,599.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£7,599.00
Total repayable :
£9,162.72
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£190.89
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£227.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : YCB21SB150-T2-RG

Weight : 15KG

Race Bred. It's not just a slogan printed on the top tube on the SB150. Yeti have been pinning on numbers, pinning the throttle and winning races since 1985.

With it's unbridled speed and handling the Yeti SB150 has won more race stages it has started than any other EWS race bike in history.

Truth In Time:

19 Queen Stage Wins:
On the longest and most grueling stages, the SB150 is fastest.

8 International And Series Wins: EWS. Big Mountain Enduro. Pro GRT. Trophy De Nations World Championships. The SB150 has won it all.

21 EWS Podiums: Unparalelled. And not even close to being done.

55.39 EWS Winning Margin (SEC): Richie Rude earned the biggest winning margin in EWS history over second place (SamHill) at EWS Whistler 2019

FEELS FAST, AND IS FAST ARE DIFFERENT.

Line corrector, time saver, full travel user: tuning Switch Infinity to go faster while pedaling or not.

An inflection point for speed. The engineers over at Yeti took Switch Infinity's winning heritage and made the leverage ratio more progressive (but not too progressive) to provide greater compatibility with modern shocks and a wider range of race setups.

In addition, the bike has better smal;l bump compliance, ramps up quicker in the mid stroke, while still allowing for full travel and bottom-out control. Racers spend more time in the supportive part of the curve- when entering toothy sections or carrying a fast corner speed, the SB150 offers something to push against for greater race stage velocities.

TUNABLE FOR STAGE DECIMATING PERFORMANCE

Richie Rude wins running the same suspension design that comes stock on the SB150. No team only linkage or mods to his switch infinity. As personal performance elevates, racer's are able to tune the SB150 to carry more and more speed - right up to the top of the box.

Built For Life. No BS.. No Fine Print
Lifetime Warranty Register Here

ANTI SQUAT

Across the line, Yeti have chosen a relatively flat and high anti squat curve in the beginning and mid-section of travel where pedalling commonly occurs , aka the pedalling zone.

This creates an efficent pedalling platform through your entire pedalling zone, as opposed to one single point. After the pedalling zone there is an inflection point where the switch infinity link moves down, dropping the anti-squat drastically.

Riders are typically not pedalling in this zone, so chain forces have less of an effect on the suspension performance. Decoupling of the chain forces allows the suspension to work more efficently to absorb impacts making the feel of a yeti distinct.


THE YETI SB150. CAPABLE. STABLE. EFFICENT AND ASTONISHINGLY FAST.

Forward Bias Posture,
Gives riders the room they need and centres them on the bike.

20mm Longer Travel Fork, Pairs well with Yeti's forward biased frame matching the vertical wheel travel of the rear suspension.

Slacker Headtube. Lower Bottom bracket and Longer wheel base improves stability, handling and cornering.

Tested to DH Standards, High- impact stregth, carbon lay-up tuned to go fast and tested to DH standards.

CUSTOM SHOCK TUNE

Each Yeti model has a custom shock tunethat is developed in house. Each tune is specifically designed to work in conjunction with the leverage ratio and anti-squat performance properties the enginerring team builds with each frame. The performance characteristics of the SB150 are built using qualitative data from Yeti's pro athletes and quantative data recorded from telemetry devices which allow us to derive a tune that both enhances mid-stroke and bottom-out control while maintaining its's pedalling efficency.

Yeti SB150 T Series T2 Features:

Switch Infinity patented suspension system.

High modulus carbon fibre main frame and swing arm.

Integrated ISCG-05 mounts.

Tapered integrated headtube (41mm/52mm).

Custom down tube protector and chain guards.

Internally molded carbon tubes inside of frame for hassle-free cable routing.

Integrated axle and derailleur hanger system.

Boost hub spacing, front and rear.

Clearance for standard sized water bottle inside mainframe.

Lab tested to more rigorous downhill standards.

Lifetime Warranty.

TRAVEL150MM
WHEEL SIZE29"
FRAME SIZES AVAILABLESM / MD / LG / XL
REAR SHOCK230MM X 60MM
BOTTOM BRACKETPRESS FIT PF92
REAR WHEEL148MM X 12MM BOOST
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
SEATPOST31.6MM


Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
DETAILST2, TURQ series carbon, SRAM X01 Eagle, Fox Factory GRIP 2 38 Fork
FRAMETURQ Series carbon fiber frame, Switch Infinity suspension technology, press-fit BB92, internally tunneled cable routing, 148mm x 12mm BOOST dropouts, sealed enduro max pivot bearings, integrated derailleur hanger, and axle.
FORKFOX FACTORY 38 GRIP 2/170MM
MATERIALTURQ SERIES
WEIGHT30.80 LBS
TRAVEL150MM (5.9")
REAR SHOCKFOX FACTORY X2 230 X 60MM
WHEELSETDT SWISS CUSTOM EX1700 30MM
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM X01 EAGLE
SHIFTERSRAM X01 EAGLE
CRANKSETSRAM X1 EAGLE 30T 170MM
BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM X01 EAGLE 1295 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM CODE RSC
ROTORSSRAM CENTERLINE 200/SRAM CENTERLINE 200
SEATPOSTFOX TRANSFER 31.6MM / SM: 125MM, MD: 150MM, LG-XL: 175MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS ASSEGAI 2.5 EXO+
TYRE (R)MAXXIS MINION DHR II 2.4 EXO+
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
HANDLEBARYETI CARBON 35X800MM
STEMRACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X50
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM
Sizing Information

SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTOPTUBE LENGTH571.9602.4625.6653.9
CHEADTUBE ANGLE64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
DEFF. SEAT TUBE ANGLE77.0°77.0°76.9°76.8°
ECHAINSTAY LENGTH433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWHEELBASE1192.51223.21248.01277.7
GESTIMATED BB HEIGHT347.8347.8347.9347.9
HSTANDOVER720.6727.8740.8761.6
IHEADTUBE LENGTH95.096.6107.7118.8
JAXLE TO CROWN577.1577.1577.1577.1
KOFFSET44.044.044.044.0
LSTACK613.4614.8624.8634.8
MREACH430.2460.2480.2505.2
NFRONT CENTER759.5790.2815.0844.7

FIT GUIDE

SMALL155CM - 169CM
MEDIUM165CM - 180CM
LARGE178CM - 191CM
X -LARGE185CM - 201CM


We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£3,795.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £190.89
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £7,599.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £7,599.00
Total
Repayable £9,162.72
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£190.89
SB150. Yeti have been pinning on numbers, pinning the throttle and winning races since 1985.

'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Yeti SB150 T Series T2 29er XO1 Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw / Grey is
Yeti SB150 T Series T2 29er XO1 Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw / Grey
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/ycb21150t2-raw.jpg
With it's unbridled speed and handling the Yeti SB150 has won more race stages it has started than any other EWS race bike in history.

Truth In Time:

19 Queen Stage Wins:
On the longest and most grueling stages, the SB150 is fastest.

8 International And Series Wins: EWS. Big Mountain Enduro. Pro GRT. Trophy De Nations World Championships. The SB150 has won it all.

21 EWS Podiums: Unparalelled. And not even close to being done.

55.39 EWS Winning Margin (SEC): Richie Rude earned the biggest winning margin in EWS history over second place (SamHill) at EWS Whistler 2019

FEELS FAST, AND IS FAST ARE DIFFERENT.

Line corrector, time saver, full travel user: tuning Switch Infinity to go faster while pedaling or not.

An inflection point for speed. The engineers over at Yeti took Switch Infinity's winning heritage and made the leverage ratio more progressive (but not too progressive) to provide greater compatibility with modern shocks and a wider range of race setups.

In addition, the bike has better smal;l bump compliance, ramps up quicker in the mid stroke, while still allowing for full travel and bottom-out control. Racers spend more time in the supportive part of the curve- when entering toothy sections or carrying a fast corner speed, the SB150 offers something to push against for greater race stage velocities.

TUNABLE FOR STAGE DECIMATING PERFORMANCE

Richie Rude wins running the same suspension design that comes stock on the SB150. No team only linkage or mods to his switch infinity. As personal performance elevates, racer's are able to tune the SB150 to carry more and more speed - right up to the top of the box.

Built For Life. No BS.. No Fine Print
Lifetime Warranty Register Here

ANTI SQUAT

Across the line, Yeti have chosen a relatively flat and high anti squat curve in the beginning and mid-section of travel where pedalling commonly occurs , aka the pedalling zone.

This creates an efficent pedalling platform through your entire pedalling zone, as opposed to one single point. After the pedalling zone there is an inflection point where the switch infinity link moves down, dropping the anti-squat drastically.

Riders are typically not pedalling in this zone, so chain forces have less of an effect on the suspension performance. Decoupling of the chain forces allows the suspension to work more efficently to absorb impacts making the feel of a yeti distinct.


THE YETI SB150. CAPABLE. STABLE. EFFICENT AND ASTONISHINGLY FAST.

Forward Bias Posture,
Gives riders the room they need and centres them on the bike.

20mm Longer Travel Fork, Pairs well with Yeti's forward biased frame matching the vertical wheel travel of the rear suspension.

Slacker Headtube. Lower Bottom bracket and Longer wheel base improves stability, handling and cornering.

Tested to DH Standards, High- impact stregth, carbon lay-up tuned to go fast and tested to DH standards.

CUSTOM SHOCK TUNE

Each Yeti model has a custom shock tunethat is developed in house. Each tune is specifically designed to work in conjunction with the leverage ratio and anti-squat performance properties the enginerring team builds with each frame. The performance characteristics of the SB150 are built using qualitative data from Yeti's pro athletes and quantative data recorded from telemetry devices which allow us to derive a tune that both enhances mid-stroke and bottom-out control while maintaining its's pedalling efficency.

Yeti SB150 T Series T2 Features:

Switch Infinity patented suspension system.

High modulus carbon fibre main frame and swing arm.

Integrated ISCG-05 mounts.

Tapered integrated headtube (41mm/52mm).

Custom down tube protector and chain guards.

Internally molded carbon tubes inside of frame for hassle-free cable routing.

Integrated axle and derailleur hanger system.

Boost hub spacing, front and rear.

Clearance for standard sized water bottle inside mainframe.

Lab tested to more rigorous downhill standards.

Lifetime Warranty.

TRAVEL150MM
WHEEL SIZE29"
FRAME SIZES AVAILABLESM / MD / LG / XL
REAR SHOCK230MM X 60MM
BOTTOM BRACKETPRESS FIT PF92
REAR WHEEL148MM X 12MM BOOST
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
SEATPOST31.6MM


Yeti Cycles
Yeti Cycles
YCB21SB150-T2-RG
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Yeti SB150 T Series T2 29er XO1 Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw / Grey

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand