9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Yeti Cycles

Yeti SB130 C Series Lunchride GX 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Brick

£5,499.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£5,499.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£5,499.00
Total repayable :
£6,630.24
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£138.13
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£164.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : YCB21SB130-C-SLR-BR

Weight : 15KG

The deeper you go, the higher you climb, the later you brake, the more comfortable SB130 becomes. The Yeti SB130 possesses a distinct, big mountain feel for riders constantly exposed to uncharted terrain.

The rebel yell of the middle child. Fed a steady diet of super-tech climbs. The Yeti SB-130 was built to crush the biggest terrain. No trail "too" anything. Point it up or down. Enter a last minute Enduro. We say no one bike can rule all but the SB130? One bike that rules.

The SB130 possesses a distinct, big mountain feel for riders constantly exposed to the varieties of terrain.


The 2021 Yeti SB130 Features:

Long Reach.
Positioning the rider in a perfectly centered and well balanced position on the bike, improving stability, cornering and handling. Ready to tackle the unknown.

150mm Front Suspension.
Because Yeti's 130mm rear suspension outperforms similarly stroked forks and and pair's well with their more forward biased position.

No Front End Wandering When Climbing.
Staying straight and dialled on the climbs, composed and pointed on the downhills- keeping the rider's position neutral.

Balanced Achieved.
Refined for the unknown and everything in between the SB130's Switch Infinity provides more progressive ride without effecting the anti-squat properties.

Silence Is Turq.
Internally routed cable tubes from end to end for silent function and less translation of housing during suspension movement.


Anti-Aquat Technology.
Across our line, we have chosen a relatively flat and high anti-squat curve in beginning and mid-section of travel where pedaling commonly occurs a.k.a the pedaling zone. This creates an efficient pedaling platform through your entire pedaling zone, there is an inflection point where the Switch Infinity link moves down, dropping the anti-squat drastically. Riders are typically not pedaling in this zone, so chain forces have less of an effect on the suspension performance. Decoupling of the chain forces allows the suspension to work more efficiently to absorb impacts making the feel of a Yeti distinct.

Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FORKFOX PERFORMANCE 36/160MM
SHOCKFOX PERFORMANCE DPX2, 210 X 55MM
WHEELSETDT SWISS E1900 30MM
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM GX EAGLE
SHIFTSRAM GX EAGLE
CRANKSRAM GX EAGLE 30T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM GX EAGLE 1275 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM CODE R
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180/SRAM CENTERLINE 200
POSTFOX TRANSFER 31.6MM / SM: 125MM, MD: 150MM, LG-XL: 175MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS ASSEGAI 2.5 EXO+
TYRE (R)MAXXIS MINION DHR II 2.4 EXO+
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARRACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X780MM
STEMRACE FACE RIDE 35X50MM
GRIPSELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM
Sizing Information

SmallMediumLargeExtra Large
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH380410450495
BTOPTUBE LENGTH572.1603.4626.7655
CHEADTUBE ANGLE65.165.165.165.1
DEFF. SEAT TUBE ANGLE76.676.676.576.4
ECHAINSTAY LENGTH433.2433.2433.2433.2
FWHEELBASE1178.11209.81234.41263.9
GESTIMATED BB HEIGHT341340.9340.8340.8
HSTANDOVER729.3731.5733.7735.8
IHEADTUBE LENGTH9599.2110.2121.2
JAXLE TO CROWN567.1567.1567.1567.1
KOFFSET44444444
LSTACK614.3618.3628.4638.5
MREACH425.5455.6475.6500.6
NFRONT CENTRE744.8776.6801.1830.7
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£2,745.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £138.13
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £5,499.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £5,499.00
Total
Repayable £6,630.24
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£138.13
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Yeti SB130 C Series Lunchride GX 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Brick is
Yeti SB130 C Series Lunchride GX 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Brick
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Screenshot (1)-5.jpg
The rebel yell of the middle child. Fed a steady diet of super-tech climbs. The Yeti SB-130 was built to crush the biggest terrain. No trail "too" anything. Point it up or down. Enter a last minute Enduro. We say no one bike can rule all but the SB130? One bike that rules.

The SB130 possesses a distinct, big mountain feel for riders constantly exposed to the varieties of terrain.


The 2021 Yeti SB130 Features:

Long Reach.
Positioning the rider in a perfectly centered and well balanced position on the bike, improving stability, cornering and handling. Ready to tackle the unknown.

150mm Front Suspension.
Because Yeti's 130mm rear suspension outperforms similarly stroked forks and and pair's well with their more forward biased position.

No Front End Wandering When Climbing.
Staying straight and dialled on the climbs, composed and pointed on the downhills- keeping the rider's position neutral.

Balanced Achieved.
Refined for the unknown and everything in between the SB130's Switch Infinity provides more progressive ride without effecting the anti-squat properties.

Silence Is Turq.
Internally routed cable tubes from end to end for silent function and less translation of housing during suspension movement.


Anti-Aquat Technology.
Across our line, we have chosen a relatively flat and high anti-squat curve in beginning and mid-section of travel where pedaling commonly occurs a.k.a the pedaling zone. This creates an efficient pedaling platform through your entire pedaling zone, there is an inflection point where the Switch Infinity link moves down, dropping the anti-squat drastically. Riders are typically not pedaling in this zone, so chain forces have less of an effect on the suspension performance. Decoupling of the chain forces allows the suspension to work more efficiently to absorb impacts making the feel of a Yeti distinct.

Yeti Cycles
Yeti Cycles
YCB21SB130-C-SLR-BR
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Yeti SB130 C Series Lunchride GX 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Brick

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand