9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Yeti Cycles

Yeti ARC T Series Frame 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw/Grey

£1,399.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£1,399.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£1,399.00
Total repayable :
£1,686.72
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£35.14
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£41.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : YRGwaR000000000UTPMSTCRA1

Weight : 15KG

Not your hardtail from yesteryear. The ARC is back. Far beyond a juiced up thorough-bred XC race bike, the ARC is built around a 130mm fork for a massively capable trail bike that absolutley rips.

The Yeti ARC is back. Conjuring up all the nostalgia, hoots and holla from yesteryear. It's your instant feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack, pump track and your bikepack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make, and its already impatient.

"Nothing is more fun than going full blast"

A modern approach to hardtail geometry, without losing traction in the rear: riders have plenty of room to maneuver and respond to trail feedback without being too stretched out.

Secured For Speed
While the ARC has roots back to the beginning of mountain biking, this frame is anything but a nostalgic blast from the past. If you run a chain guide, the ARC has integrated ISCG 05 tabs.

Internally routed cable tubes with secure closures at entry and exit points make rattles a thing of the past. the all new chain slap protector virtually eliminates that chain on rubber sound, maintaining the serenity of the adventure.

Double Sided Downtube Mounts
For going deeper, Riding longer. Carrying that thing you wish you brought on your last trip, the ARC has a third cage adaption.

Put the power down
The downtube, seat tube and chainstays flow into each other for a stiff and direct feel that delivers speed and acceleration.


Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
Sizing Information

SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
AWHEEL SIZE29292929
BREACH420445465494
CEFF TOPTUBE LENGTH577.4604.3626.0653.4
DSTACK631.7638.9645.1654.3
EHEADTUIBE LENGTH95102.9109.6119.6
FSEATTUBE LENGTH380.0410450495
GEFF SEAT TUBE ANGLE76767676
HHEADTUBE ANGLE67676767
IESTIMATED BB HEIGHT310310310310
JCHAINSTAY LENGTH433433433433
KFRONT CENTRE710.5738.5761.2790.2
LWHEELBASE1143.51171.51194.21223.1
MSTANDOVER723722720720
NAXLE TO CROWN543.7543.7543.7543.7
OOFFSET44.044.044.044.0
PVERTICAL FORK TRAVEL119.7119.7119.7119.7

FIT GUIDE

SMALL155CM - 169CM
MEDIUM165CM - 180CM
LARGE178CM - 191CM
X-LARGE185CM - 201CM



We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?






2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£695.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £35.14
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £1,399.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £1,399.00
Total
Repayable £1,686.72
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£35.14
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Yeti ARC T Series Frame 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw/Grey is
Yeti ARC T Series Frame 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw/Grey
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/YETI_ARC_T_SERIES_FRAME_2021_RAW_GREY.jpg
The Yeti ARC is back. Conjuring up all the nostalgia, hoots and holla from yesteryear. It's your instant feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack, pump track and your bikepack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make, and its already impatient.

"Nothing is more fun than going full blast"

A modern approach to hardtail geometry, without losing traction in the rear: riders have plenty of room to maneuver and respond to trail feedback without being too stretched out.

Secured For Speed
While the ARC has roots back to the beginning of mountain biking, this frame is anything but a nostalgic blast from the past. If you run a chain guide, the ARC has integrated ISCG 05 tabs.

Internally routed cable tubes with secure closures at entry and exit points make rattles a thing of the past. the all new chain slap protector virtually eliminates that chain on rubber sound, maintaining the serenity of the adventure.

Double Sided Downtube Mounts
For going deeper, Riding longer. Carrying that thing you wish you brought on your last trip, the ARC has a third cage adaption.

Put the power down
The downtube, seat tube and chainstays flow into each other for a stiff and direct feel that delivers speed and acceleration.


Yeti Cycles
Yeti Cycles
YRGwaR000000000UTPMSTCRA1
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Yeti ARC T Series Frame 29er Carbon Mountain Bike 2021 Raw/Grey

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand