9/10 from 550 + reviews

Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 625 Electric Bike 2021 Iridium/Green

£2,199.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£2,199.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£2,199.00
Total repayable :
£2,651.52
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£55.24
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£65.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 433102-Irid/Grn

Weight : 15KG

Take the road less travelled and less explored with the 2021 Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 625. Blending reliable power from Bosch's third gen drive system design & reliable, easy to use wide range 9 speed Shimano gearing.

The Reaction Hybrid Performance blends the reliable power of Bosch's third-generation drive system with sophisticated Powertube design and easy-to-use Shimano 9-speed gears. A Suntour suspension fork with 100mm of travel smooths the way ahead, and we fitted powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes to put you in full control, whatever surprises the weather throws your way. Follow your curiosity...

Form follows function.

The Cube Reaction Hybrid's elegant Powertube frame conceals a powerful Bosch battery inside the downtube, and matches this clean design æsthetic with internally routed cables for long-lasting, low-maintenance gear shifting accuracy. There's even a trapeze version also available, for those riders who are more comfortable with a lower top tube for easier access. The Allroad adds a full complement of practical accessories, so your weekend ride can double up as weekday transport. It also makes use of the Size Split system - so you can be assured of finding the perfect fit.

The 2021 Cube Reaction Performance 625 Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium SuperLite, Gravity Casting, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Fully Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting points.
SUSPENSION:
SR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm Travel.
GEARING:
Shimano M3100 Rapid Fire Plus 9-Speed
BRAKING:
Shimano MT200 Hdyraulic Disc Brakes 180mm Rotors

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BATTERY:
Bosch PowerTube 625
DISPLAY:
Bosch Purion
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
COLOURIridium´n´Green
SIZES AVAILABLESize Split: 27.5: XS (13.5"), S (15") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23"); Trapeze: 27.5: S (15") // 29: M (17"), L (19")
FORKSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HEADSET27.5: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
STEMCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 720mm
GRIPSCUBE Performance Grip
REAR DERAILLEURShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano SL-M3100-R, Rapidfire-Plus
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano BR-MT200, Hydraulic Disc Brake 180mm Rotors
CRANKSETACID E-Crank 38T 175mm
CHAINKMC X9
CASSETTEShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-TX505, QR CenterLock
REAR HUBShimano FH-TX505, QR, CenterLock
RIMSCube EX23, 32H Disc, Tubeless Ready
TYRESSchwalbe Smart Sam K-Guard 2.35"
SADDLENatural Fit Sequence
SEAT POSTCube Performance Post 30.9mm
SEAT CLAMPCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
BATTERYBosch PowerTube 625
DRIVE UNITBosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 65Nm, Cruise, 250 Watt
DISPLAYBosch Purion
CHARGERBosch 2A
WEIGHT23.7kg
STRUCTURAL WEIGHT135kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
XS-13"S-15"M-17"L-19"XL-21"XXL-23"
SEAT TUBE355370405450495545
SEAT TUBE CENTRE-CENTRE289305344386433483
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL560560580600620640
SEAT TUBE ANGLE747474747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE686868686868
CHAINSTAYS472472488488488488
HEADTUBE120120115120131146
WHEELBASE112811281167117611971218
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-48-48-65-65-65-65
STANDOVER HEIGHT724735768801834872
REACH389389401418435451
STACK602602628638648662
WHEELSIZE27.527.529292929
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?








2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£1,095.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £55.24
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £2,199.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £2,199.00
Total
Repayable £2,651.52
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£55.24
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 625 Electric Bike 2021 Iridium/Green is
Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 625 Electric Bike 2021 Iridium/Green
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Cube_Reaction_Hybrid_Performance_625_2021_Iridium_Green.jpg
The Reaction Hybrid Performance blends the reliable power of Bosch's third-generation drive system with sophisticated Powertube design and easy-to-use Shimano 9-speed gears. A Suntour suspension fork with 100mm of travel smooths the way ahead, and we fitted powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes to put you in full control, whatever surprises the weather throws your way. Follow your curiosity...

Form follows function.

The Cube Reaction Hybrid's elegant Powertube frame conceals a powerful Bosch battery inside the downtube, and matches this clean design æsthetic with internally routed cables for long-lasting, low-maintenance gear shifting accuracy. There's even a trapeze version also available, for those riders who are more comfortable with a lower top tube for easier access. The Allroad adds a full complement of practical accessories, so your weekend ride can double up as weekday transport. It also makes use of the Size Split system - so you can be assured of finding the perfect fit.

The 2021 Cube Reaction Performance 625 Features:

FRAME:
Aluminium SuperLite, Gravity Casting, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Fully Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting points.
SUSPENSION:
SR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm Travel.
GEARING:
Shimano M3100 Rapid Fire Plus 9-Speed
BRAKING:
Shimano MT200 Hdyraulic Disc Brakes 180mm Rotors

DRIVE UNIT:
Bosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BATTERY:
Bosch PowerTube 625
DISPLAY:
Bosch Purion
Cube
Cube
433102-Irid/Grn
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 625 Electric Bike 2021 Iridium/Green

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand