9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Cube

Cube Attention SL 12 Spd Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Petrol Blue/Red

£899.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£899.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£899.00
Total repayable :
£1,083.84
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£22.58
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£26.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 403160-Pet/Red

Weight : 15KG

There are two reasons for loving the 2021 Cube Attention SL. First, the RockShox Judy Silver air fork blends easy adjustability with smooth, assured rock-swallowing performance and accurate steering. And second, Shimano's brand-new Deore 1x12 transmission combines an incredible range of gears with the company's legendary precision and reliability. Throw in grippy Schwalbe tyres and powerful hydraulic disc brakes, and it's a done deal.

You want a bike that responds quickly, safely and intuitively. That's why the Cube Attention's top and down tubes have complex profiles, to ensure that it steers accurately and accelerates effortlessly. Built with 6061 aluminium using Cube's Advanced Mechancial Forming process, it's your guarantee of a lightweight, comfortable and durable frame. Internally routed cables keep your gears running smoothly with reduced maintenance, and Agile Ride Geometry delivers assured, nimble handling to put a smile on your face, every time. There's even rack and guard mounts, too, for added versatility.

The Easy Mount Kickstand is a new system developed and designed by CUBE. The base of the stand is mounted from below to a fitting plate integrated to the frame and fixed with a through bolt. This kickstand is extremely stiff and solid through the enlarged contact areas between base and frame which gives a stable stand even with loaded panniers.



THE 2021 CUBE ATTENTION SL FEATURES

FRAMEAluminium Lite, Internal Cable Routing with Kickstand ready mount
SUSPENSIONRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR 100mm PopLoc
GROUPSETShimano Deore 12 Speed
TYRESSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25" Width
RIMSCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAMEAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready
SIZES AVAILABLE14" / 27.5 / XS, 16" / 27.5 / S, 17" / 29 / M, 19" / 29 / L, 21" / 29 / XL, 23" / 29 / XXL
COLOURpetrol´n´red
FORKRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR, 100mm, PopLoc
HEADSETCUBE FPH863, Semi-Integrated
STEMCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GRIPSCUBE Performance Grip
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Deore SL-M6100, Rapidfire-Plus
BRAKE SYSTEMShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CRANKSETShimano FC-MT511, 32T, Boost
CHAINShimano CN-M6100
CASSETTEShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
FRONT HUBShimano HB-M4050, QR, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT401, QR, Centerlock
RIMSCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
TYRESSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
SADDLENatural Fit Venec Lite
SEAT POSTCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SEATCLAMPCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
WEIGHT13.5kg
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
XS - 14"S - 16"M-17"L-19"XL - 21"
SEAT TUBE355405420470515
SEAT TUBE CENTRE - CENTRE310360375425470
TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL545561575595615
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7474747474
HEAD TUBE ANGLE6969696969
CHAIN STAYS427427450450450
HEAD TUBE106109109120130
WHEELBASE10521063110511251146
BB-HEIGHT TO HUB-52-52-65-65-65
STANDOVER HEIGHT710745769805836
REACH374384391407425
STACK595598623633642
WHEELSIZE27.527.5292929
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?





2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£445.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £22.58
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £899.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £899.00
Total
Repayable £1,083.84
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£22.58
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Cube Attention SL 12 Spd Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Petrol Blue/Red is
Cube Attention SL 12 Spd Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Petrol Blue/Red
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Cube_Attention_SL_Hardtail_Mountain_Bike_2021_Petrol_Red.jpg
There are two reasons for loving the 2021 Cube Attention SL. First, the RockShox Judy Silver air fork blends easy adjustability with smooth, assured rock-swallowing performance and accurate steering. And second, Shimano's brand-new Deore 1x12 transmission combines an incredible range of gears with the company's legendary precision and reliability. Throw in grippy Schwalbe tyres and powerful hydraulic disc brakes, and it's a done deal.

You want a bike that responds quickly, safely and intuitively. That's why the Cube Attention's top and down tubes have complex profiles, to ensure that it steers accurately and accelerates effortlessly. Built with 6061 aluminium using Cube's Advanced Mechancial Forming process, it's your guarantee of a lightweight, comfortable and durable frame. Internally routed cables keep your gears running smoothly with reduced maintenance, and Agile Ride Geometry delivers assured, nimble handling to put a smile on your face, every time. There's even rack and guard mounts, too, for added versatility.

The Easy Mount Kickstand is a new system developed and designed by CUBE. The base of the stand is mounted from below to a fitting plate integrated to the frame and fixed with a through bolt. This kickstand is extremely stiff and solid through the enlarged contact areas between base and frame which gives a stable stand even with loaded panniers.



THE 2021 CUBE ATTENTION SL FEATURES

FRAMEAluminium Lite, Internal Cable Routing with Kickstand ready mount
SUSPENSIONRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR 100mm PopLoc
GROUPSETShimano Deore 12 Speed
TYRESSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25" Width
RIMSCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Cube
Cube
403160-Pet/Red
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/brandCubeNew.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Cube Attention SL 12 Spd Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Petrol Blue/Red

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand