9/10 from 550 + reviews

Whyte S-120 S V1 GX Eagle 12spd Mountain Bike 2021 Moss/Burnt Orange

£2,750.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£2,750.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£2,750.00
Total repayable :
£3,315.84
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£69.08
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£82.50 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 21-S-120SMO/BO

Weight : 15KG

Whether you’re powering up climbs, shredding the trail or charging the descents, the 2021 Whyte S-120 S Is Incredibly confident with a voracious appetite for speed, it's an exceptionally versatile well spec'd all round Mountain bike.

The The all new 2021 Whyte S-120 S, perfect for the rider that wants speed, but still wants to feel the trail beneath them, it's more of a rally car than a monster truck. Incredibly confident with a voracious appetite for speed, an exceptionally versatile all-round Mountain Bike using Whyte's latest 120mm shock travel and 29er Trail platform.

For 2021 the S-120 S brings a brand new alloy frame to the line-up which, combined with the new RockShox SID 35 and the new SIDLuxe rear shock, makes the ideal contemporary short travel trail bike - equally at home climbing or descending at speed. Superb suspension and technical trail handling redefine what you can expect from a 120mm bike, whether you’re powering up the climbs, shredding the trail or charging the descents. The S-120 geometry was designed around a short 44mm offset fork. The S spec features the excellent new stiff but lightweight SID 35, the perfect choice for top level performance.



THE 2021 WHYTE S-120 S FEATURES

FRAME:
6061 Alloy, SCR Aluminium, Tapered Headtube & Intergrip seatclamp, ISCG, Alloy Symmetrical Rear Triangle, 148mm Boost Dropouts.
SUSPENSION:
RockShox SID 35 Select RL 29”, 120mm Travel, 44mm Offset, DebonAir, Charger RL Damper, Fast Black Coating, Tapered Steerer, 110mm x 15mm Boost, Maxle Ultimate
SHOCK:
RockShox SIDLuxe Select + RL, DebonAir, Fast Black Coating, Adjustable Rebound and 2 Position Compression
GEARING:
SRAM GX Eagle, 12 Speed
BRAKESET:
SRAM Guide G2 R, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor



Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
FRAME6061 Alloy, SCR Aluminium Front Triangle with Tapered Head Tube and Intergrip Seat Clamp System, ISCG, 2 Bolt Guide Mounts, Alloy Symmetrical SCR Rear Triangle, 148mm Boost Dropouts
COLOURMatt Moss with Olive & Burnt Orange
FORKRockShox SID 35 Select RL 29”, 120mm Travel, 44mm Offset, DebonAir, Charger RL Damper, Fast Black Coating, Tapered Steerer, 110mm x 15mm Boost, Maxle Ultimate
REAR SHOCKRockShox SIDLuxe Select + RL, DebonAir, Fast Black Coating, Adjustable Rebound and 2 Position Compression
HEADSETFSA No. 57 Orbit ZS, ACB, 1 1/2” Lower and 1 1/8” Upper Sealed Cartridge Bearings
RIMSWTB ST i27 TCS 2.0 System, Pinned Joint, Tubeless Ready, 32 Hole
SPOKESDT Swiss Champion 2.0mm, Black Stainless, Brass Nipples
FRONT HUBAlloy, Double Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 15mm x 110mm Boost Through Axle, 31mm Torque Caps, 32 Hole
REAR HUBAlloy, Double Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 12mm x 148mm Boost Through Axle, 32 Hole
TYRESHigh Roller II TR 29” x 2.3” 60TPI 3C Maxx Terra, Dual Compound, EXO Sidewall Protection, Front, Maxxis Forekaster TR 29” x 2.35” 120TPI 3C MaxxSpeed Compound, EXO Sidewall Protection, Rear,
SHIFT LEVERSSRAM GX Eagle, MMX, 12 Speed
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM GX Eagle, 12 Speed
CASSETTESRAM PG-1230 Eagle, 11-50, 12 Speed
CHAINSRAM GX Eagle, 12 Speed
CRANKSETSRAM X1 Eagle, X-SYNC 2, Direct Mount 32T, DUB, 175mm, Boost, 12 Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM DUB, BSA, 73mm
SEATPOSTWhyte drop.it II Adjust, 30.9mm, S/M 120-150mm Travel, L/XL 140- 170mm Travel, Paddle Remote Lever
SEATWhyte Custom Dual Density, Triple Panel Design
HANDLEBARWhyte 6061 Alloy, 15mm Low Rise, 31.8mm, 780mm Wide
STEMWhyte Gravity Stem, 35mm Extension
GRIPSWhyte Lock-on V Grip
FRONT BRAKESRAM Guide G2 R, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor
REAR BRAKESRAM Guide G2 R, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor, Internal Routing
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide G2 R, MMX
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information


SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
AHEAD TUBE ANGLE65.665.665.665.6
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE75757575
CTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL592612640669
DBB HEIGHT ABOVE GROUND335335335335
ESTAND OVER HEIGHT796802808815
FWHEELBASE1168119812271256
GCHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
HSEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH112125140150
JSEAT TUBE LENGTH406.4431.8457.2482.6
STACK604616627639
REACH432456480504

SMALLMEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
5'2"-5'6"5'6"-5'10"5'10"-6'2"6'2"-6'6"
158-168cm168-178cm178-188cm188-198cm
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?

2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£1,375.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £69.08
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £2,750.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £2,750.00
Total
Repayable £3,315.84
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£69.08
'>
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Whyte S-120 S V1 GX Eagle 12spd Mountain Bike 2021 Moss/Burnt Orange is
Whyte S-120 S V1 GX Eagle 12spd Mountain Bike 2021 Moss/Burnt Orange
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/_Not_The_Right_Bike_Whyte_S_120_S_2021_Full_Suspension_Mountain_Bike_Coming_Soon.jpg
The The all new 2021 Whyte S-120 S, perfect for the rider that wants speed, but still wants to feel the trail beneath them, it's more of a rally car than a monster truck. Incredibly confident with a voracious appetite for speed, an exceptionally versatile all-round Mountain Bike using Whyte's latest 120mm shock travel and 29er Trail platform.

For 2021 the S-120 S brings a brand new alloy frame to the line-up which, combined with the new RockShox SID 35 and the new SIDLuxe rear shock, makes the ideal contemporary short travel trail bike - equally at home climbing or descending at speed. Superb suspension and technical trail handling redefine what you can expect from a 120mm bike, whether you’re powering up the climbs, shredding the trail or charging the descents. The S-120 geometry was designed around a short 44mm offset fork. The S spec features the excellent new stiff but lightweight SID 35, the perfect choice for top level performance.



THE 2021 WHYTE S-120 S FEATURES

FRAME:
6061 Alloy, SCR Aluminium, Tapered Headtube & Intergrip seatclamp, ISCG, Alloy Symmetrical Rear Triangle, 148mm Boost Dropouts.
SUSPENSION:
RockShox SID 35 Select RL 29”, 120mm Travel, 44mm Offset, DebonAir, Charger RL Damper, Fast Black Coating, Tapered Steerer, 110mm x 15mm Boost, Maxle Ultimate
SHOCK:
RockShox SIDLuxe Select + RL, DebonAir, Fast Black Coating, Adjustable Rebound and 2 Position Compression
GEARING:
SRAM GX Eagle, 12 Speed
BRAKESET:
SRAM Guide G2 R, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor



Whyte
Whyte
21-S-120SMO/BO
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/whyte.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Whyte S-120 S V1 GX Eagle 12spd Mountain Bike 2021 Moss/Burnt Orange

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand