9/10 from 550 + reviews
Brand | Whyte

Whyte 629 12Spd Deore Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Matte Olive/khaki

£1,599.00
48 Classic Credit 48 Months 9.9%
Available

Finance Your Purchase Today

Cash Price :
£1,599.00
Deposit to pay :
£0.00
Amount of credit :
£1,599.00
Total repayable :
£1,928.16
Duration of agreement :
48 months
Payment Per Month :
£40.17
Rate of interest :
990.00%
APR :
990.00% APR representative

Finance Information

Consumer credit service provided by Pay4Later in association with Moneyway. Pay4Later is licensed by The Office of Fair Trading (Consumer Credit Licence: 0616240). For more information please refer to our frequently asked questions or visit http://www.pay4later.com/.

Moneyway is a Trading name of Secure Trust Bank PLC. Secure Trust Bank is authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority, licensed by the Office of Fair Trading and a member of the Finance and Leasing Association. For more information please visit http://www.securetrustbank.com/.

£47.97 VIP Rewards points earned with this item
COVID19 Shipping update
How delivery times may be effected More
Free 6 Week Bike Check
Book your bike into any of our 11 UK stores More
Cycle to Work
We accept all major Cycle to Work vouchers More
Trade-In your old bike
Get money off your new bike!* More
Built, Checked & Dispatched in 24 Hours
By a Cytech qualified mechanic More
4 WEEKS FREE Insurance
With Every Bike Purchase More

Need help finding the right size?

Interest Free Finance available on orders over £250. T&C's apply. Learn more

Interest Free Finance

Split your monthly payments easily with 0% Finance when you spend over £275! You can apply online or in any of our stores and it doesn't just have to be a bike you're buying to apply for finance!

Items below £275

Finance is available on almost every item online and in-store — even if it's below £275. If you're buying several smaller items and the total of your order meets our minimum value, then you're able to checkout using finance.

Continue Shopping

Have you found the Cheaper?
Ask us to Price Match it now

Description

Season : 2021

Code : 21-629OK/BO

Weight : 15KG

The 2021 Whyte 629 Hardtail Mountain Bike. Slack, super agile, bringing bundles of confidence to trail riding, switchbacks and descending. Short chainstys keeps handling agile and inspiring, aiding confidence out on the rough stuff.

Whyte's proprietary OTO & SCR technology bring increased balance and control to the 29er trail hardtail category.

The new Whyte 629 comes with a Whyte Drop.it II Adjust seat post allowing the rider to tune the dropper post’s travel to fit the rider better, with upto 30mm of available adjustment in 5mm increments your guranteed to find the sweet spot in descending and climbing ability.

Component upgrades for 2021 include a RockShox 35 Gold fork and Shimano's new Deore M6100 group set, with 2 clamp I-Spec II set up for a clean looking handle bar.
Free UK Delivery over £25

We offer FREE UK Delivery on everything over £25 online (excluding bikes)! Want it in a hurry? Select the premium delivery option! We also deliver across Europe!

UK EXTENDED AREA DELIVERY
If you’re in an extended area postcode, there may be a delay on our normal services and a surcharge for delivery. This will be calculated when entering your postcode at the checkout.
• Zone 1: England, Wales & parts of Scotland excl. Highlands & Islands
• Zone 2: Highlands & Islands of Scotland
• Zone 3: Northern Ireland, Isle of Man & Isles of Scilly
Every bike we sell is built, tested and packed securely within 24 hours of placing your order - in one of our special Leisure Lakes Bikes boxes by a Cytech qualified mechanic.
We do this PDI (pre-despatch inspection) to make sure everything is set up correctly and safely for you.

View our full delivery information

 
COLOURMatt Olive with Khaki & Burnt Orange
FRAME6061 Alloy, Hydro Formed T6 Aluminium, Multi Butted, SCR, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing with BBX, Chainstay Post Mount Dropouts and 12mm X 148mm Boost Dropouts
FORKRockShox 35 Gold RL 29", 120mm Travel, 44mm Offset, DebonAir, Fast Black Coating, Adjustable Compression and Rebound, Tapered Steerer, 110mm x 15mm Boost, Maxle Lite
HEADSETFSA No. 57B Orbit ZS, 1 1/2" Lower and 1 1/8" Upper Caged Bearings
REAR HUBShimano MT410-B, Cartridge Bearings, centre lock, 12mm x 148mm Boost Through Axle, 32 Hole
FRONT HUBShimano MT410-B, Cartridge Bearings, centre lock, 15mm x 110mm Boost Through Axle, 32 Hole
SPOKESDT Swiss Champion 2.0mm, Black Stainless, Brass Nipples
RIMSWTB ST i27 TCS 2.0 System, Pinned Joint, Tubeless Ready, 32 Hole
TYRESMaxxis High Roller II TR 29"x 2.3" 60TPI, EXO Sidewall Protection, 3C Maxx Terra, Front, Maxxis Forekaster TR 29" x 2.35" 60TPI, EXO Sidewall Protection, Dual Compound, Rear
SHIFTERSShimano Deore M6100, I-spec EV, 12 Speed
FRONT MECHN/A
REAR MECHShimano Deore RD-M6100 SGS, Shadow Plus, 12 Speed
CASSETTEShimano CS-M6100, 10-51, 12 Speed
CHAINShimano CN-M6100, 12 Speed
CRANKSETShimano FC-M6100, 32T, 170mm, 12 Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETBSA Shimano Hollowtech 2, 73mm
SEATPOSTWhyte drop.it II Adjust, 30.9mm, S 120-150mm Travel, M/L/XL 140-170mm Travel, Shimano MT500 I-spec EV Remote Lever
SADDLEWhyte Custom, Triple Panel Design
HANDLEBARWhyte 6061 Alloy, 15mm Rise, 31.8mm, 780mm Wide
STEMWhyte Alloy, 40mm Extension
GRIPSWhyte Lock-on V Grip
FRONT BRAKESShimano M6120, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor
REAR BRAKESShimano M6120, 4 Pot, 180mm Rotor, Internal Routing
BRAKE LEVERSShimano BL-M6100, I-Spec EV
PEDALSNot Included
Sizing Information
MEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
5'6" - 5'10"5'10" - 6'2"6'2" - 6'6"
168CM - 178CM178CM - 188CM188CM - 198CM


MEDIUMLARGEX-LARGE
AHEAD TUBE ANGLE65°65°65°
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74.5°74.5°
CTOP TUBE HORIZONTAL639663690
DBB HEIGHT ABOVE GROUND300300300
ESTAND OVER HEIGHT805819583
FWHEELBASE121512401270
GCHAINSTAY LENGTH450450450
HSEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.9
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH115120135
JSEAT TUBE LENGTH444.5495.7533.4
STACK640644658
REACH460485508
We are able to provide Finance Online as well as in store but, being honest, you'd find the whole application process far more satisfying if you fired up your laptop (or desktop PC) and enjoyed the full-and-far-less-fiddly experience.

Finance your purchase with us today

1. How long would you like to finance your purchase for?







2. How much deposit would you like to pay today?

£0.00 Min Deposit
£795.00 Max Deposit
Slide the bar to change your deposit value

3. Representative Example and Personalised Finance Estimation

Monthly Payments £40.17
Duration (Months) 48
Purchase
Price £1,599.00
Todays
Deposit £0.00
Amount
of Credit £1,599.00
Total
Repayable £1,928.16
Interest Rate
(p.a. fixed) 990.00%APR Representative

Consumer credit services are only available to over 18s and subject to status.

Credit is provided by V12 Retail Finance Ltd, a trading name of Secure Trust Bank Plc. which is registered in England and Wales: 541132. Registered Office: One Arleston Way, Solihull, B90 4LH. Secure Trust Bank Plc is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority with registration number 204550. For more information please visit www.v12retailfinance.com

If you are intending to use finance as your payment option, please note we will only ship your order to your billing address, and not to an alternative delivery address.

This is for estimation purposes only. Actual Finance Application is Completed During Checkout.

£40.17
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

You Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that, as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up and get it sent out to you - it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery Dates

Estimated Delivery Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery Dates provided on product pages.

The Current Estimated Delivery Dates for Whyte 629 12Spd Deore Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Matte Olive/khaki is
Whyte 629 12Spd Deore Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Matte Olive/khaki
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/images/Whyte_629_Hardtail_Mountain_Bike_2021.jpg
Whyte's proprietary OTO & SCR technology bring increased balance and control to the 29er trail hardtail category.

The new Whyte 629 comes with a Whyte Drop.it II Adjust seat post allowing the rider to tune the dropper post’s travel to fit the rider better, with upto 30mm of available adjustment in 5mm increments your guranteed to find the sweet spot in descending and climbing ability.

Component upgrades for 2021 include a RockShox 35 Gold fork and Shimano's new Deore M6100 group set, with 2 clamp I-Spec II set up for a clean looking handle bar.
Whyte
Whyte
21-629OK/BO
http://www.leisurelakesbikes.com/whyte.jpg
trig Trig Trig
 

Thanks for choosing this item ...

Whyte 629 12Spd Deore Hardtail Mountain Bike 2021 Matte Olive/khaki

Would you like to see the special offer we have for you?

 

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

You may also be interested in ...

Add To Basket
>>
Live chat
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Understand